Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barrow, Alaska

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barrow, Alaska. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barrow, Alaska with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 8,8365,491
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,9044,912
AlgiersAlgeria 7,9004,909
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,9294,927
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 13,9178,648
AzulArgentina 14,0908,756
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 12,8427,980
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5088,394
Alice SpringsAustralia 11,8067,337
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,8317,352
AmberleyAustralia 11,6747,254
AgdamAzerbaijan 7,5014,661
AstaraAzerbaijan 7,6434,749
AimoresBrazil 12,9618,054
AlagoinhasBrazil 12,2847,633
AltamiraBrazil 10,8616,749
Alto TapajosBrazil 11,1106,904
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 13,2208,215
ApodiBrazil 11,6037,210
AracajuBrazil 12,1877,573
AracuaiBrazil 12,6517,862
AragarcasBrazil 12,1977,579
AraxaBrazil 12,7687,934
Arco VerdeBrazil 11,9217,408
Abbotsford, BcCanada 3,0361,887
Agassiz, BcCanada 3,0321,884
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 898558
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,5123,425
Alert, NunavutCanada 2,2941,426
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 4,0372,509
Atikokan, OnCanada 4,0882,541
AbecheChad 10,5456,553
AntofagastaChile 12,3417,669
AricaChile 11,8117,340
AltaiChina 5,8333,625
Aepto.San LuisColombia 9,5375,926
Antonio NarinoColombia 9,4865,895
AraucaColombia 9,1235,669
AltamiraDominican Republic 7,7964,845
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 7,8954,906
AzuaDominican Republic 7,9204,922
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 8,6075,349
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 8,7425,433
AswanEgypt 9,3965,839
AsyutEgypt 9,0635,632
AcajutlaEl Salvador 7,7684,827
AsmaraEritrea 10,3146,409
AssabEritrea 10,5196,537
Addis AbabaEthiopia 11,0136,844
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,3744,582
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 9,1155,664
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 15,2049,448
AccraGhana 11,2937,018
AlexandroupolisGreece 7,5434,687
AthensGreece 7,8614,885
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 7,8914,904
AasiaatGreenland 3,4802,162
AmmassalikGreenland 4,1192,559
AputiteqGreenland 4,0122,493
AkureyriIceland 4,4682,777
AgraIndia 8,2785,144
AhmedabadIndia 8,8605,505
AkolaIndia 8,9985,592
AllahabadIndia 8,3595,195
AmritsarIndia 7,8824,898
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 9,8716,134
AbadanIran 8,5415,307
ArakIran 8,1135,041
AlbengaItaly 7,1334,433
AlgheroItaly 7,5124,668
AmendolaItaly 7,4544,632
AnconaItaly 7,2144,483
ArezzoItaly 7,2224,488
AbidjanIvory Coast 11,2747,006
AdiakeIvory Coast 11,2797,009
AbashiriJapan 4,3362,695
AburatsuJapan 6,0563,763
AikawaJapan 5,1533,202
AjiroJapan 5,4283,373
AkitaJapan 4,9163,055
AkuneJapan 6,0523,761
AomoriJapan 4,7812,971
AsahikawaJapan 4,4292,752
AsosanJapan 5,9333,687
AmmanJordan 8,4875,274
AlmatyKazakhstan 6,5944,097
AinaziLatvia 5,6523,512
AnalalavaMadagascar 13,5038,391
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 13,4868,381
AntananarivoMadagascar 13,9658,678
AntsirananaMadagascar 13,2268,218
AtarMauritania 9,4345,862
AgalegaMauritius 12,8687,996
AcapulcoMexico 7,1054,415
AayanbulagMongolia 5,6363,502
AltaiMongolia 5,7353,564
ArvaikheerMongolia 5,5473,447
AgadirMorocco 8,4205,233
AmsterdamNetherlands 6,2203,865
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,2358,224
ApplebyNew Zealand 12,7437,919
ArapuniNew Zealand 12,3567,678
ArdmoreNew Zealand 12,2527,613
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,0518,110
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 12,9688,058
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 12,2517,613
Auckland CityNew Zealand 12,2377,604
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 12,2357,603
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 12,2357,603
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 12,2357,603
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 12,2357,603
AltagraciaNicaragua 8,1265,049
AgadezNiger 10,1326,296
AsuncionParaguay 12,9848,069
ArequipaPeru 11,5567,181
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 7,7784,833
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 10,9156,782
AradRomania 6,9534,320
AjanRussia 3,3602,088
AldanRussia 3,6092,243
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 6,3623,953
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,7722,966
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 3,7362,321
AnadyrRussia 1,274792
ArkhangelskRussia 4,8583,019
ArmavirRussia 7,0074,354
AstrakhanRussia 6,7934,221
Apia, UpoluSamoa 9,5305,922
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 7,0204,362
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 7,5954,720
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 7,6774,770
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 7,8214,860
Abu HamedSudan 9,8856,143
Abu Na’AmaSudan 10,6356,609
AqiqSudan 9,9946,210
ArbaatSudan 9,8266,106
AromaSudan 10,2766,386
AtbaraSudan 10,0856,267
Abu KamalSyria 8,1775,081
AleppoSyria 8,0124,979
AranyaprathetThailand 8,9435,558
AtakpameTogo 11,0926,893
AdanaTurkey 7,9364,932
AfyonTurkey 7,7644,825
AnkaraTurkey 7,6214,736
AntalyaTurkey 7,9734,954
AshgabatTurkmenistan 7,5614,698
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 5,5903,474
AberporthUk 6,1143,800
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 6,0913,785
Aj-PetriUkraine 7,1174,423
Askanija NovaUkraine 6,8944,284
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 9,0955,652
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 9,0985,654
ArtigasUruguay 13,5568,424
Aberdeen, MsUsa 5,6643,520
Aberdeen, SdUsa 4,1732,593
Aberdeen, WaUsa 3,2061,993
Abilene, TxUsa 5,4593,393
Ada, MnUsa 4,0702,529
Adrian, MiUsa 5,0293,125
Aiken, ScUsa 5,9123,674
Akron, OhUsa 5,2293,249
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 4,7352,943
Albany, GaUsa 6,0473,758
Albany, New YorkUsa 5,3153,303
Albert Lea, MnUsa 4,5312,815
Albion, NeUsa 4,5342,817
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 4,9603,082
Aledo, IlUsa 4,8803,033
Alexandria, SdUsa 4,3332,693
Algona, IaUsa 4,5732,842
Alice, TxUsa 5,9763,714
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 5,4693,399
Alliance, NeUsa 4,3642,712
Alma, MiUsa 4,8933,041
Alpena, MichiganUsa 4,7382,945
Alpine, TexasUsa 5,5413,443
Amarillo, TexasUsa 5,1003,169
Amherst, MaUsa 5,4193,367
Amite, LaUsa 5,9493,697
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 1,167725
Anderson, InUsa 5,1593,206
Anderson, ScUsa 5,7743,588
Angelica, NyUsa 5,2423,258
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 5,0293,125
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 2,1711,349
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 6,2443,880
Arcadia, FlUsa 6,6354,123
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 5,7463,571
Ashland, WiUsa 4,2832,661
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 3,2902,045
Atchison, KsUsa 4,8813,033
Athens, GaUsa 5,8713,648
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 5,8623,643
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 5,6213,493
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 2,5251,569
Auburn, NeUsa 4,8062,986
Augusta, GaUsa 5,9793,715
Augusta, MtUsa 3,5602,212
Aurora, IlUsa 4,8863,036
Austin, TxUsa 5,7463,571
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 6,8794,275
AndizanUzbekistan 6,9694,331
AcariguaVenezuela 8,9155,540
AdenYemen 10,5176,535


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -