Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barrow, Alaska

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barrow, Alaska. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barrow, Alaska with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 7,7064,789
BustAfghanistan 8,1345,054
BatnaAlgeria 8,0374,994
BecharAlgeria 8,4105,226
BejaiaAlgeria 7,9184,921
Beni AbbesAlgeria 8,5625,320
BiskraAlgeria 8,1375,056
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 8,8875,522
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 16,58410,306
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 16,75110,409
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 16,74810,408
Base OrcadasAntarctica 16,93210,521
ByrdAntarctica 16,97910,551
Bahia BlancaArgentina 14,2108,830
BarilocheArgentina 14,1468,790
Buenos AiresArgentina 13,9168,648
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 12,1107,525
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 11,6387,232
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,5787,195
BrestBelarus 6,2923,910
BrusselsBelgium 6,3563,950
Belize CityBelize 7,4034,600
BeninBenin 11,2456,988
BohiconBenin 11,1516,929
BermudaBermuda 6,6934,159
BageBrazil 13,7388,537
BambuiBrazil 12,8467,983
BarbacenaBrazil 13,0548,112
BarbalhaBrazil 11,7327,290
BarcelosBrazil 10,2496,369
BarraBrazil 12,0037,459
Barra Do CordaBrazil 11,3417,048
BarreirasBrazil 12,0547,490
BelémBrazil 10,8046,714
Belo HorizonteBrazil 12,9108,022
BelterraBrazil 10,7056,652
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 11,7617,309
Bom JesusBrazil 13,5938,447
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 12,2257,597
BrasiliaBrazil 12,3367,665
BrevesBrazil 10,7606,686
BurgasBulgaria 7,3574,571
BurundiBurundi 12,4437,732
BatouriCameroon 11,5657,187
Bagotville, QcCanada 4,8573,018
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 3,0271,881
Baker Lake, NtCanada 2,5411,579
Banff, AbCanada 3,0271,881
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 4,7342,942
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,9703,088
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 3,2021,990
Bissett, MbCanada 3,7252,314
Blue River, BcCanada 2,8161,750
Bonavista, NfCanada 4,8843,035
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 2,3521,462
Brandon, MbCanada 3,6822,288
Broadview, SkCanada 3,5462,203
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,2992,050
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 2,6871,670
Burgeo, NfCanada 6,3893,970
Burns Lake, BcCanada 2,3921,486
Byron Bay, NtCanada 1,7851,109
BanguiCentral African Republic 11,5917,203
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,9436,800
Balmaceda PuertoChile 14,6119,079
BeijingChina 5,7383,565
BarranquillaColombia 8,5775,330
Benito SalasColombia 9,3925,836
BogotáColombia 9,2505,748
BrnoCzech Republic 6,6114,108
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,7017,271
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,1097,525
BaniDominican Republic 7,9614,947
BarahonaDominican Republic 7,9414,934
BayaguanaDominican Republic 7,9354,931
BahariyaEgypt 8,9275,548
Beni SuefEgypt 8,8375,491
BiarritzFrance 7,1034,414
BordeauxFrance 6,9634,327
BrestFrance 6,5214,052
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,7656,068
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,7636,067
BitamGabon 11,8117,339
BanjulGambia 10,1306,295
BerlinGermany 6,2313,872
BrockenGermany 6,2913,909
BokeGuinea 10,4436,489
BissauGuinea-Bissau 10,3256,416
BudapestHungary 6,8014,226
Budapest-LORINCHungary 6,8094,231
BangaloreIndia 9,8136,098
Belgaum (Sambre)India 9,5855,956
BhubaneshwarIndia 8,7935,464
BikanerIndia 8,3125,165
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 10,0106,220
BabolsarIran 7,7814,835
Bandar AbbasIran 8,7605,444
Bandar AnzaliIran 7,7444,812
Bandar LengehIran 8,8645,508
BirjandIran 8,0925,029
BushehrIran 8,6595,381
BaghdadIraq 8,2745,141
BasraIraq 8,5255,297
BelmulletIreland 5,8143,613
Birr, OffalyIreland 5,9693,709
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 7,5024,662
BergamoItaly 6,9644,328
BolognaItaly 7,1004,412
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 6,8874,279
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 7,6724,767
BrindisiItaly 7,5594,697
BondoukouIvory Coast 10,9846,826
BouakeIvory Coast 10,9826,824
BalkhashKazakhstan 6,2513,884
BeirutLebanon 8,2875,149
BenghaziLibya 8,5175,293
BirzaiLithuania 5,8383,628
BitolaMacedonia 7,5224,674
BlantyreMalawi 13,7818,564
BvumbweMalawi 13,8068,579
BintuluMalaysia 9,6776,013
BamakoMali 10,3926,458
Bko-SMali 10,4046,465
BougounMali 10,5356,547
Bir MoghreinMauritania 8,9475,560
BaitagMongolia 5,9053,669
BaruuhturuunMongolia 5,4583,392
BaruunkharaaMongolia 5,1763,216
Baruun-UrtMongolia 5,1613,207
BayandelgerMongolia 5,2873,285
BayankhongorMongolia 5,6273,497
Bayan-OvooMongolia 5,0913,164
BulganMongolia 5,2683,273
BhamawMyanmar 8,0094,977
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,3408,290
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12,9238,031
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,3028,266
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,7597,929
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12,5977,828
BluffieldsNicaragua 8,1435,060
BilmaNiger 9,9786,201
Birni N’KonniNiger 10,4556,497
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 3,7992,361
BergenNorway 5,3053,297
Bergen - FloridaNorway 5,3073,298
BjornoyaNorway 3,7982,360
Bodo, NordlandNorway 4,5932,854
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 4,7852,973
BadinPakistan 8,7825,457
BahawalnagarPakistan 8,1035,036
BalakotPakistan 7,6254,738
BarkhanPakistan 8,1965,093
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 8,6105,350
BascoPhilippines 7,5474,690
BialystokPoland 6,1823,841
BejaPortugal 7,6134,731
BragancaPortugal 7,2164,484
BistritaRomania 6,8444,253
BucharestRomania 7,1364,434
BajkitRussia 4,2092,615
BarabinskRussia 5,2873,286
BarnaulRussia 5,3633,333
BerezovoRussia 4,6442,886
BiserRussia 5,3153,303
BlagovescenskRussia 4,3172,683
BogdarinRussia 4,3912,729
BogucanyRussia 4,4982,795
BomnakRussia 3,8472,391
BorRussia 4,3792,721
BorzjaRussia 4,6852,911
BratskRussia 4,5802,846
BelgradeSerbia 7,1044,414
BoSierra Leone 10,8336,732
BontheSierra Leone 10,8636,750
BratislavaSlovakia 6,7224,177
BerberaSomalia 10,7826,700
BusanSouth Korea 5,7783,590
BadajozSpain 7,5344,682
BarcelonaSpain 7,3834,588
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,1994,473
BabanusaSudan 10,8206,724
BaselSwitzerland 6,7414,189
BernSwitzerland 6,8114,232
BangkokThailand 9,0065,597
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 8,9845,583
Bhumibol DamThailand 8,6885,399
BizerteTunisia 7,8984,908
BalikesirTurkey 7,6764,770
BursaTurkey 7,6104,729
BayramalyTurkmenistan 7,5214,674
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 5,7643,582
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 5,8203,616
Belfast-AldergroveUk 5,8183,615
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,1093,796
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,2963,912
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,3113,922
Bakersfield, CaUsa 4,5492,827
Ballinger, TxUsa 5,5213,431
Baltimore, MdUsa 5,5743,464
Batesville, MsUsa 5,6293,498
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 5,9553,700
Beaver City, NeUsa 4,6602,896
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 5,5573,453
Bedford, MaUsa 5,4883,411
Beeville, TxUsa 5,9433,693
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 4,7442,948
Berkeley, CaUsa 4,1982,609
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 1,191740
Bethlehem, NhUsa 5,2533,264
Bettles, AkUsa 530329
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 933580
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 4,8062,987
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 3,7942,357
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 5,2923,288
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 5,7883,597
Bishop, CaUsa 4,3632,711
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 3,9612,461
Blacksburg, VaUsa 5,6393,504
Blackville, ScUsa 6,0043,731
Blaine, WaUsa 3,0291,882
Blakely, GaUsa 6,1143,800
Block Island, RiUsa 5,5373,441
Boerne, TxUsa 5,7643,582
Boise, IdahoUsa 3,7782,348
Booneville, MsUsa 5,6123,487
Boonton, NjUsa 5,4803,405
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 5,4503,387
Bowler, WiUsa 4,5512,828
Bowling Green, KyUsa 5,4633,395
Bowling Green, MoUsa 5,0833,158
Brenham, TxUsa 5,8043,607
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 5,4983,416
Brinkley, ArUsa 5,4963,415
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 5,6463,509
Brockport W, NyUsa 5,1233,183
Brodhead, WiUsa 4,7752,967
Broken Bow, NeUsa 4,5662,837
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 5,8353,626
Brownsville, TexasUsa 6,2143,861
Brunswick, MoUsa 5,0123,115
Buckeye, AzUsa 4,9783,093
Buckhannon, WvUsa 5,4663,397
Bucyrus, OhUsa 5,1853,222
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 5,1223,183
Bunkie, LaUsa 5,8673,646
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 5,6413,506
Burlington, IowaUsa 4,8983,044
Burlington, VtUsa 5,1663,210
Burns, OregonUsa 3,6932,295
BajsunUzbekistan 7,3554,570
BarcelonaVenezuela 9,0175,603
BarquisimetoVenezuela 8,8585,504
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 14,3028,887
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 14,3178,896


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -