Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barrow, Alaska

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barrow, Alaska. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barrow, Alaska with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 7,9004,909
ChlefAlgeria 7,9354,931
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,9804,959
CeresArgentina 13,3098,271
ChamicalArgentina 13,2068,207
ChepesArgentina 13,2958,262
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 14,7389,158
ConcordiaArgentina 13,5958,448
CórdobaArgentina 13,3778,313
Cordoba ObsArgentina 13,3878,319
CorrientesArgentina 13,1718,184
CairnsAustralia 10,7106,655
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 12,5867,821
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,6047,832
CedunaAustralia 12,6907,886
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 11,7157,280
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 11,2697,003
Cobar MoAustralia 12,2687,623
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 10,4726,507
Coffs HarbourAustralia 11,9527,427
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 12,6347,851
ChittagongBangladesh 8,3845,210
CharnocksBarbados 8,8905,525
CotonouBenin 11,2456,988
C. ItapemirimBrazil 13,1038,142
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 13,2958,262
CabroboBrazil 11,8587,369
CaceresBrazil 12,0207,469
CaetiteBrazil 12,3357,665
Campina GrandeBrazil 11,8317,352
Campo GrandeBrazil 12,5907,823
Campo MouraoBrazil 13,0458,106
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 13,1468,169
Campos SalesBrazil 11,6637,248
CanavieirasBrazil 12,6297,848
CaparaoBrazil 13,0428,104
CapinopolisBrazil 12,5837,819
CaratingaBrazil 12,9578,052
CaravelasBrazil 12,8377,977
CarinhanhaBrazil 12,3047,646
CarolinaBrazil 11,4617,122
Castro, ParanáBrazil 13,2058,206
CataguasesBrazil 13,1058,144
CatalaoBrazil 12,5877,822
CatanduvaBrazil 12,8617,992
CaxiasBrazil 11,3397,046
Caxias Do SulBrazil 13,6188,462
Ceara MirimBrazil 11,6797,257
Cel. PachecoBrazil 13,1058,144
ChapecoBrazil 13,3558,299
Cidade VeraBrazil 11,6587,244
CipoBrazil 12,1587,555
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 11,4957,143
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,8337,974
CordeiroBrazil 13,1848,193
CorrentinaBrazil 12,2017,582
CorumbaBrazil 12,3447,671
CoximBrazil 12,3807,693
CrateusBrazil 11,4597,121
CuiabaBrazil 12,0237,471
CuritibaBrazil 13,2978,263
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 3,0851,917
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 1,9001,180
Campbell River, BcCanada 2,8601,777
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,4412,138
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,1371,949
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 3,6942,295
Cape Parry, NtCanada 1,169727
Cape Scott, BcCanada 2,6891,671
Cape St James, BcCanada 2,5041,556
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,7822,971
Castlegar, BcCanada 3,1501,958
Chapais, QcCanada 4,5822,847
Charlo, NbCanada 5,0503,138
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 5,3313,313
Charlottetown, PeCanada 5,3253,309
Chatham Point, BcCanada 2,8161,750
Chatham, NbCanada 5,1763,217
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,8021,741
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 4,0462,515
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 4,5762,843
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 3,0731,910
Clinton Point, NtCanada 1,333828
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,9311,821
Cold Lake, AbCanada 2,8921,797
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 4,4722,779
Comox, BcCanada 2,8941,798
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 1,9501,212
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,9801,852
Coronation, AbCanada 3,0761,912
Cranbrook, BcCanada 3,1771,974
ChicoChile 14,6789,121
ChillanChile 13,6498,482
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 13,6358,473
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 12,7587,928
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 14,5329,030
Curico-General FreireChile 13,5108,395
ChangchunChina 5,0243,122
ChangduChina 7,2874,528
ChangshaChina 7,0594,387
ChengduChina 7,1094,418
ChongqingChina 7,1474,441
Camilo DazaColombia 8,9685,573
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,0474,379
CamagueyCuba 7,3634,576
CasablancaCuba 7,0214,363
ChebCzech Republic 6,4924,034
CopenhagenDenmark 5,8703,648
CabreraDominican Republic 7,8344,868
ConstanzDominican Republic 7,8824,898
CotuiDominican Republic 7,8824,898
CanarEcuador 9,8476,119
CairoEgypt 8,7205,419
CaenFrance 6,4874,031
ChateaurouxFrance 6,7674,205
CayenneFrench Guiana 10,0066,218
CocobeachGabon 11,9167,404
CologneGermany 6,3593,951
ChiosGreece 7,8194,859
CorfuGreece 7,6794,772
ConakryGuinea 10,6186,598
CatacamasHonduras 7,7624,823
CholutecaHonduras 7,8874,901
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 9,7356,049
CherrapunjiIndia 8,0815,021
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 8,0815,021
ChahbaharIran 8,8925,525
ClaremorrisIreland 5,8843,656
ClonesIreland 5,8563,639
Collooney, SligoIreland 5,8413,629
CorkIreland 6,0893,783
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,0943,787
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,6724,767
CameriItaly 6,9734,333
CampobassoItaly 7,4474,628
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,6004,723
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,6914,779
Cape FrascaItaly 7,6124,730
Cape MeleItaly 7,1434,439
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 7,6204,735
Catania, SicilyItaly 7,9044,911
CerviaItaly 7,1394,437
CiampinoItaly 7,4104,604
Cimone MountainItaly 7,1344,433
Cisa PassItaly 7,0984,411
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,3814,586
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 6,8814,276
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 7,9914,965
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 7,7414,810
ChibaJapan 5,3363,316
ChichibuJapan 5,3323,313
ChichijimaJapan 6,1463,819
ChoshiJapan 5,2963,291
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 8,2355,117
ChilekaMalawi 13,7818,564
ChitedzeMalawi 13,6038,453
ChitipaMalawi 13,1308,159
ChihuahuaMexico 5,6483,510
ComitanMexico 7,4084,604
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 7,9234,924
ChoibalsanMongolia 4,9793,094
ChoirMongolia 5,3533,327
CasablancaMorocco 8,1035,036
ChindeMozambique 14,0898,755
Coco IslandMyanmar 9,2065,721
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 12,0017,457
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 12,4827,756
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,2568,237
ChristchurchNew Zealand 12,9988,077
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 12,9968,076
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 12,9938,074
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 12,7317,911
CondegaNicaragua 7,9084,914
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 9,7516,059
ChejuNorth Korea 6,0303,747
ChunchonNorth Korea 5,5393,442
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 5,7013,543
ChhorPakistan 8,6655,385
ChitralPakistan 7,5044,663
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 13,1208,153
ConcepcionParaguay 12,8017,955
CajamarcaPeru 10,3476,430
ChachapoyasPeru 10,2706,382
ChiclayoPeru 10,2636,378
ChimbotePeru 10,5566,560
CuzcoPeru 11,2496,990
CzestochowaPoland 6,4333,997
CoimbraPortugal 7,3664,577
CalafatRomania 7,1964,472
CeahlauRomania 6,8554,260
ClujRomania 6,8854,279
ConstantaRomania 7,1634,451
CraiovaRomania 7,1604,449
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 2,6471,645
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,0322,505
Cape SalaurovaRussia 1,9591,217
Cape SmidtaRussia 899559
Cape UelenRussia 774481
Cape ZolotojRussia 4,1972,608
CaraRussia 4,0042,488
Cerdyn’Russia 5,1453,197
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 1,454904
ChitaRussia 4,6342,879
Cita/ KadalaRussia 4,6222,872
CokurdahRussia 1,9391,205
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 3,7892,354
Cape TownSouth Africa 15,8559,853
ChunggangSouth Korea 5,1773,217
CaceresSpain 7,4774,646
CadizSpain 7,8004,847
Ciudad RealSpain 7,5644,700
CordobaSpain 7,6774,771
ColomboSri Lanka 10,3986,461
ChaiyaphumThailand 8,7365,429
ChanthaburiThailand 9,0715,637
Chiang MaiThailand 8,5295,300
Chiang RaiThailand 8,3725,203
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 9,0315,612
ChumphonThailand 9,3945,837
CanakkaleTurkey 7,6224,736
CorumTurkey 7,5434,687
CharjewTurkmenistan 7,3334,557
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 7,4534,632
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,2103,859
CernovcyUkraine 6,7074,168
ChernigovUkraine 6,3493,946
CarrascoUruguay 14,0308,718
ColoniaUruguay 13,9288,655
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 8,2175,106
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 5,3513,325
Cambridge, MdUsa 5,6163,490
Camden, ScUsa 5,9483,696
Canton, NyUsa 5,0483,137
Cantonnw, SdUsa 4,4682,776
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 6,0123,736
Caribou, MeUsa 5,1033,171
Carlinville, IlUsa 5,0943,165
Casper, WyUsa 4,1532,581
Centralia, WaUsa 3,2272,005
Chambersburg, PaUsa 5,4623,394
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 5,8153,613
Charles City, IaUsa 4,6092,864
Charleston (city), ScUsa 6,1043,793
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 6,0963,788
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 5,4813,406
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 5,8263,620
Charlottesville, VaUsa 5,6173,491
Chaska, MnUsa 4,4092,740
Chattanooga, TnUsa 5,6933,537
Chazy, NyUsa 5,1183,180
Chelsea, VtUsa 5,2383,255
Cheraw, ScUsa 5,9163,676
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 4,7022,922
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 4,3882,727
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 4,9173,055
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 4,8913,040
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 3,9862,477
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 5,2013,232
Chugwater, WyUsa 4,2952,669
Cincinnati, KyUsa 5,3023,295
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 5,2983,292
Circleville, OhUsa 5,3083,298
Clarinda, IaUsa 4,7392,945
Clark, SdUsa 4,2332,630
Clarksdale, MsUsa 5,5943,476
Clarksville, TnUsa 5,4283,373
Clayton, NmUsa 4,9263,061
Cleveland, OhioUsa 5,1633,209
Clinton, IaUsa 4,8152,992
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 1,8131,126
Coldwater, MiUsa 4,9933,103
College Park, MdUsa 5,5853,470
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 4,6302,877
Columbia, MoUsa 5,0583,143
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 5,9493,697
Columbus, GaUsa 5,2373,254
Columbus, InUsa 5,2603,269
Columbus, KsUsa 5,1463,198
Columbus, OhioUsa 5,2703,275
Conception, MoUsa 4,8413,008
Concordia, KansasUsa 4,7942,979
Conway, ArUsa 5,4563,390
Conway, ScUsa 6,0193,740
Cooperstown, NyUsa 5,2483,261
Corning, ArUsa 5,3883,348
Cornwall, VtUsa 5,2183,242
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 6,0163,738
Corsicana, TxUsa 5,6013,481
Cortland, NyUsa 5,2453,260
Corvallis, OrUsa 3,4732,158
Covington, LaUsa 5,9383,690
Covington, TnUsa 5,4243,370
Crete, NeUsa 4,6702,902
Crow Agency, MtUsa 3,8492,392
ChimbayUzbekistan 6,9844,340
CimbajUzbekistan 6,9844,340
CaracasVenezuela 8,8995,530
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 9,2645,757
CoroVenezuela 8,7035,408
ChipataZambia 13,5628,428
ChomaZambia 13,9538,671
ChipingeZimbabwe 14,3008,886


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -