Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barrow, Alaska

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barrow, Alaska. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barrow, Alaska with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 9,3355,801
DjelfaAlgeria 8,1255,049
DavisAntarctica 17,97911,172
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,0266,852
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,7026,650
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 11,8587,369
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 12,2737,626
DhakaBangladesh 8,2925,153
D’UccleBelgium 6,3563,950
DiamantinaBrazil 12,7457,920
DiamantinoBrazil 11,8917,389
DouradosBrazil 12,7697,935
DoualaCameroon 11,5847,199
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 5,1093,175
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 3,5642,215
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 2,4371,514
Dease Lake, BcCanada 1,8791,168
Deer Lake, NfCanada 5,2173,242
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 3,0011,865
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 4,7532,953
Dryden, OnCanada 3,9452,451
DuianChina 6,7204,176
DubrovnikCroatia 7,3384,560
DjiboutiDjibouti 10,6826,638
DajabonDominican Republic 7,7734,830
DuvergeDominican Republic 7,9084,914
DabaaEgypt 8,6295,362
DakhlaEgypt 9,2425,743
DijonFrance 6,7524,196
DresdenGermany 6,3813,965
DanmarkshavnGreenland 3,3182,062
DebrecenHungary 6,8064,230
DalatangiIceland 4,5772,844
DaltonganjIndia 8,4415,245
DarbhangaIndia 8,1625,072
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 7,7464,814
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 7,7414,810
DumkaIndia 8,3235,172
DwarkaIndia 9,0235,607
DezfulIran 8,3305,176
DublinIreland 5,9523,699
DecimomannuItaly 7,6604,760
DobbiacoItaly 6,8624,264
DimbokroIvory Coast 11,1076,902
Deir-AllaJordan 8,4635,259
DagorettiKenya 12,1727,564
DaugavpilsLatvia 5,8653,644
DedzaMalawi 13,6358,473
DalanzadgadMongolia 5,7673,584
DashbalbarMongolia 4,8403,007
DaweiMyanmar 9,0475,622
De BiltNetherlands 6,2203,865
De KooyNetherlands 6,1253,806
Den HelderNetherlands 6,1203,803
DannevirkeNew Zealand 12,5857,821
DarfieldNew Zealand 12,9988,077
DargavilleNew Zealand 12,1477,548
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,2938,260
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,2888,258
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 5,4283,373
DalbandinPakistan 8,4225,234
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 7,9594,946
DirPakistan 7,5734,706
DroshPakistan 7,5354,683
Daguaan CityPhilippines 8,0625,010
DohaQatar 9,0565,627
DorohoiRomania 6,7514,195
Dikson IslandRussia 3,4252,128
DudinkaRussia 3,7082,304
DzardzanRussia 2,8081,745
DhahranSaudi Arabia 8,9655,571
DakarSenegal 9,9716,196
DaruSierra Leone 10,8486,741
DurbanSouth Africa 15,3959,566
DamazinSudan 10,7396,673
DongolaSudan 9,9406,177
DamascusSyria 8,3255,173
Damascus (Intl)Syria 8,3245,173
Deir EzzorSyria 8,0845,024
DusanbeTajikistan 7,2804,524
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 12,7647,932
DjerbaTunisia 8,3115,165
DiyarbakirTurkey 7,8004,847
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 5,5953,477
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 5,8943,663
DnepropetrovskUkraine 6,6504,132
DonetskUkraine 6,6924,158
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 8,9945,589
Dahlonega, GaUsa 5,7873,596
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 5,6113,487
Dallas, TexasUsa 5,5103,424
Danville, IlUsa 5,0883,162
Darlington, ScUsa 5,9423,692
Davenport, WaUsa 3,3012,051
David City, NeUsa 4,6402,883
Dayton, OhUsa 5,2393,256
Dayton, WaUsa 3,4422,139
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 6,0793,778
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 4,5022,798
Decatur, IlUsa 5,0523,139
Del Rio, TxUsa 5,7363,564
Delaware, OhUsa 5,2663,272
Delphine, InUsa 5,0223,121
Denton, MdUsa 5,6163,490
Denver, ColoradoUsa 4,5282,814
Des Moines, IowaUsa 4,7332,941
Deseret, UtUsa 4,3482,702
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 4,1292,566
Detroit, MichiganUsa 5,0293,125
Dickson, TnUsa 5,5083,423
Dillon, MtUsa 3,7302,318
Dixon, IlUsa 4,8152,992
Dodge City, KsUsa 4,8983,044
Dover, DeUsa 5,6163,490
Dover, TnUsa 5,4943,414
Dublin, TxUsa 5,5593,455
Dubuque, IaUsa 4,7502,952
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 4,2572,645
Duquoin, IlUsa 5,2553,266
Durham, NhUsa 5,3883,348
DakhlaWestern Sahara 9,0305,611


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -