Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barrow, Alaska

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barrow, Alaska. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barrow, Alaska with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 8,5765,329
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 8,2905,151
EsquelArgentina 14,3288,903
EzeizaArgentina 13,9388,661
East SaleAustralia 12,9388,040
Esperance (po)Australia 13,2508,234
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2498,233
EssendonAustralia 12,9568,051
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 13,2198,215
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 13,7128,521
EspinosaBrazil 12,4257,721
Earlton, OnCanada 4,6432,885
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 2,8851,793
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 2,8551,774
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 2,8621,779
Edson, AbCanada 2,7641,718
Egg Island, BcCanada 2,6571,651
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 2,6241,631
Estevan, SkCanada 3,6442,264
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 2,4231,506
Eureka, NtCanada 2,0011,244
ErlianChina 5,5093,423
El CaranoColombia 9,0565,627
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 5,9223,680
El CercadoDominican Republic 7,8714,891
El SeyboDominican Republic 7,9574,945
El ArishEgypt 8,6015,345
El TorEgypt 8,9205,543
ErfurtGermany 6,3833,967
EssenGermany 6,3103,921
EsfahanIran 8,2555,130
EilatIsrael 8,7635,446
EsashiJapan 4,6982,919
EldoretKenya 11,9827,446
ErdenemandalMongolia 5,3623,332
EssaouiraMorocco 8,2935,153
EeldeNetherlands 6,1173,801
Esk ForestNew Zealand 12,4717,750
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 12,9898,071
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 7,9604,946
EnuguNigeria 11,2917,016
EncarnacionParaguay 13,2578,238
EvoraPortugal 7,5524,693
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 4,4412,760
EkimcanRussia 3,8572,397
Elat’MaRussia 5,9013,667
ElistaRussia 6,8334,246
ErbogacenRussia 3,9202,436
EssejRussia 3,4252,128
Ed DueimSudan 10,5056,528
El FasherSudan 10,5716,569
El GeneinaSudan 10,5876,579
El ObeidSudan 10,6086,592
El ShowakSudan 10,4386,486
En NahudSudan 10,6666,628
EdirneTurkey 7,4514,630
ErzincanTurkey 7,6054,726
ErzurumTurkey 7,5634,700
EskisehirTurkey 7,6494,753
EsengulyTurkmenistan 7,6784,771
EntebbeUganda 12,0537,490
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 5,7063,546
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 5,7843,594
East Tawas, MiUsa 4,8192,995
Eastman, GaUsa 6,0823,780
Eastport, MeUsa 5,3333,314
Ekalaka, MtUsa 3,9182,435
El Dorado, KsUsa 4,9753,091
El Paso, TexasUsa 5,3053,297
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 5,4913,412
Elko, NvUsa 4,0742,532
Ellsworth, KsUsa 4,8383,007
Elmira, NyUsa 5,2653,272
Ely, NevadaUsa 4,2622,649
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 5,1343,190
Erie, PaUsa 5,1563,204
Eskridge, KsUsa 4,9073,050
Eugene, OrUsa 3,5212,188
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 5,2523,263
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 3,8452,389
Eureka, SdUsa 4,0642,525
Evanstone, WyUsa 4,1772,595
Evansville, InUsa 5,3023,295


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -