Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barrow, Alaska

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barrow, Alaska. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barrow, Alaska with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 7,3984,597
FarahAfghanistan 8,0905,027
FormosaArgentina 13,0608,116
ForrestAustralia 12,7317,911
FrancistownBotswana 14,4398,973
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 11,5797,195
FloraniaBrazil 11,6847,261
FlorestaBrazil 11,8927,390
FlorianoBrazil 11,5517,178
FlorianopolisBrazil 13,5478,418
FormosaBrazil 12,3307,662
FortalezaBrazil 11,3777,070
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 13,1228,154
FrancaBrazil 12,8537,987
Flin Flon, MbCanada 3,1531,959
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 2,4651,532
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 2,6521,648
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 2,0681,285
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 3,1751,973
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,8551,153
Fort Smith, NtCanada 2,3261,445
Fort St John, BcCanada 2,3711,474
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 2,3281,447
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 5,2413,257
Fredericton, NbCanada 5,2533,264
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,4872,167
FayaChad 10,0816,264
FamagustaCyprus 8,1525,066
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 5,8753,651
FarafraEgypt 9,0725,637
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 12,2387,605
FichtelbergGermany 6,4554,011
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 6,4654,017
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 7,5494,691
FrederikshbGreenland 4,1822,599
FaranahGuinea 10,6256,603
FalconaraItaly 7,2134,482
Florence, TuscanyItaly 7,1804,462
Foggia, PugliaItaly 7,4614,636
FonniItaly 7,5774,709
FrontoneItaly 7,2214,487
FrosinoneItaly 7,4314,618
FukauraJapan 4,8273,000
FukueJapan 6,0323,748
FukuiJapan 5,4253,371
FukuokaJapan 5,8863,658
FukushimaJapan 5,1023,171
FukuyamaJapan 5,6953,539
FushikiJapan 5,3213,306
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 6,6924,158
FianarantsoaMadagascar 14,2628,863
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 14,6579,108
FunchalMadeira 8,0384,995
Fort De FranceMartinique 8,6725,389
Fes-SaisMorocco 8,1045,036
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,1993,231
FaroPortugal 7,7214,798
FerganaRussia 7,0204,362
FreetownSierra Leone 10,7306,668
FalunSweden 5,3353,315
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 6,2013,854
FeodosijaUkraine 7,0434,377
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 809502
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 4,7512,952
Fairfield, IaUsa 4,8453,011
Fairmont, MnUsa 4,4732,780
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 4,0872,540
Farmington, MeUsa 5,2223,245
Farmington, MnUsa 4,4092,740
Farmington, MoUsa 5,2203,244
Faulkton, SdUsa 4,1902,604
Fayette, IaUsa 4,6442,886
Fayetteville, ArUsa 5,2843,283
Fayetteville, NcUsa 5,9173,677
Federal Point, FlUsa 6,3243,930
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 6,2743,899
Fillmore, UtUsa 4,3722,717
Findlay, OhUsa 5,1373,192
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 4,7872,974
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 4,9413,070
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 4,6932,916
Fort Collins, CoUsa 4,4372,757
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 4,5732,842
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 4,5142,805
Fort Myers, FlUsa 6,6744,147
Fort Scott, KsUsa 5,0443,135
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 5,3393,318
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 5,0873,161
Fort Worth, TxUsa 5,4993,417
Framingham, MaUsa 5,4433,383
Frankfort, KyUsa 5,3973,354
Franklin, LaUsa 5,9723,711
Franklin, PaUsa 5,2723,276
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 5,6823,531
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 4,3902,728
Fullertonese, NdUsa 4,1342,569


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -