Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barrow, Alaska

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barrow, Alaska. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barrow, Alaska with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 7,8044,850
GhazniAfghanistan 7,8324,867
GhardaiaAlgeria 8,3835,209
General PicoArgentina 13,8458,603
GualeguaychuArgentina 13,7498,544
GeorgetownAscension Island 12,5047,770
Gabo IslandAustralia 12,8097,959
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9758,063
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 12,1187,530
GrazAustria 6,8484,255
GancaAzerbaijan 7,4284,616
GoycayAzerbaijan 7,4154,608
GomelBelarus 6,2463,882
GrodnoBelarus 6,1263,807
GaranhunsBrazil 11,9887,450
GoianiaBrazil 12,3827,695
GoiasBrazil 12,2737,626
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,8647,994
GrajauBrazil 11,3337,043
GuairaBrazil 12,9828,067
GuaramirangaBrazil 11,4197,096
GuaratingaBrazil 12,7227,905
GarouaCameroon 11,0196,847
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 5,3323,313
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 3,2622,027
Gladman Point, NtCanada 3,0181,876
Golden, BcCanada 2,9711,846
Goose, NfCanada 4,7152,930
Gore Bay, OnCanada 4,6932,917
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 2,5321,573
Greenwood, NsCanada 5,3973,354
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 5,2573,267
GanzhouChina 7,2304,493
GuangzhouChina 7,5604,698
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 7,8224,860
GuayaquilEcuador 9,7726,073
GonderEthiopia 10,6326,607
GourdonFrance 6,9954,347
GrenobleFrance 6,9904,344
GeisenheimGermany 6,4754,023
GorlitzGermany 6,3823,966
GibraltarGibraltar 7,8564,882
Guatemala CityGuatemala 7,6354,744
GeorgetownGuyana 9,5975,964
GoaIndia 9,6465,994
GuwahatiIndia 7,9964,969
GelaItaly 7,9434,936
GenoaItaly 7,0984,411
GhediItaly 6,9964,347
Gioia Del ColleItaly 7,5444,688
GrazzaniseItaly 7,5004,661
GrossetoItaly 7,2974,534
GrottaglieItaly 7,5734,706
GuardiavecchiaItaly 7,4564,633
GuidoniaItaly 7,3904,592
GagnoaIvory Coast 11,1426,924
GifuJapan 5,4733,401
GaoMali 10,1196,288
GuamMariana Islands 7,4974,658
GuadalajaraMexico 6,5744,085
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 6,6054,105
GuaymasMexico 5,5783,466
GaluutMongolia 5,5863,471
GemertNetherlands 6,2843,905
GisborneNew Zealand 12,3907,699
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 12,3897,699
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 12,1097,525
GrassmereNew Zealand 12,7777,940
GreymouthNew Zealand 12,9028,017
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 12,5267,784
GayaNiger 10,6476,616
GardermoenNorway 5,3623,332
GeiloNorway 5,3103,300
GdanskPoland 6,0353,750
GalatiRomania 7,0254,365
Gor’KijRussia 5,7433,569
GorznyjRussia 7,1534,445
GridinoRussia 4,7342,942
GaalkacyoSomalia 11,1536,930
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 16,64510,343
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 7,3224,550
GijonSpain 7,0404,375
Gazala GawazatSudan 10,8096,717
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 10,4826,513
GoteborgSweden 5,6433,507
Goteborg-SaveSweden 5,6363,502
GothenburgSweden 5,6443,507
GunnarnSweden 4,8533,016
GenevaSwitzerland 6,8744,272
GabesTunisia 8,2735,141
GafsaTunisia 8,2055,099
GiresunTurkey 7,4794,648
GoztepeTurkey 7,5304,679
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 7,4764,646
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 7,6494,753
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 5,7093,548
GajvoronUkraine 6,7004,164
GeniceskUkraine 6,9214,301
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 5,8023,605
Galena, AlaskaUsa 732455
Galva, IlUsa 4,8973,043
Galveston, TxUsa 5,9493,696
Geneva, NeUsa 4,6352,880
Genoa, NeUsa 4,6352,880
Glasgow, MtUsa 3,6172,248
Glenville, WvUsa 5,4513,387
Gloversville, NyUsa 5,2663,272
Golconda, NvUsa 4,0212,499
Goldsboro, NcUsa 5,9133,675
Goodland, KsUsa 4,6752,905
Gothenburg, NeUsa 4,5662,837
Grafton, NdUsa 3,9722,468
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 5,9723,711
Grand Island, NeUsa 4,6292,877
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 4,4762,781
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 4,8863,036
Grants Pass, OrUsa 3,7492,329
Gravette, ArUsa 5,2253,247
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 3,5322,195
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 4,6332,879
Greenfield, InUsa 5,1593,206
Greensboro, AlUsa 5,8023,605
Greensboro, NcUsa 5,7713,586
Greensburg, KyUsa 5,4633,395
Greenville, MsUsa 5,6973,540
Greenville, OhUsa 5,1943,228
Greenville, PaUsa 5,2723,276
Greenville, TxUsa 5,5053,421
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 5,8123,612
Greenwood, ScUsa 5,8873,658
Griggsville, IlUsa 5,0213,120
Groton, CtUsa 5,5543,452
Gulkana, AkUsa 1,128701
GuanareVenezuela 8,9535,564
GuasdualitoVenezuela 9,1035,657
GuiriaVenezuela 9,0525,625


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -