Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barrow, Alaska

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barrow, Alaska. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barrow, Alaska with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 7,8884,902
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 8,4875,274
HuamboAngola 13,4908,383
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,4237,098
Hobart (airport)Australia 13,4298,345
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 13,4398,351
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 11,1796,947
Horta, FaialAzores 7,1414,438
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 1,443897
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,4753,402
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 5,4543,389
Hamilton, OnCanada 5,0563,142
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,7172,931
Harrow, OnCanada 5,0653,147
Hay River, NtCanada 2,1221,318
Hope, BcCanada 3,0261,881
HaikouChina 8,0104,978
HailarChina 4,6892,914
HamiChina 6,1863,844
HetanChina 7,1654,452
HavanaCuba 7,0394,374
Hato MayorDominican Republic 7,9494,940
HigueyDominican Republic 7,9844,961
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 7,8644,887
HelwanEgypt 8,7485,436
HurguadaEgypt 9,0375,616
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 5,0123,114
HelsinkiFinland 5,3963,353
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 5,3793,343
HaoFrench Polynesia 10,0106,221
HamburgGermany 6,0843,781
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 6,0843,781
HannoverGermany 6,2113,860
HelgolandGermany 6,0103,734
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 6,7364,186
Heraklion, CreteGreece 8,1575,069
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,6182,248
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 5,7373,565
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 5,5553,452
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 4,6572,894
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 9,3075,784
HaifaIsrael 8,4015,220
HaboroJapan 4,3922,729
HachijojimaJapan 5,6023,481
HachinoheJapan 4,7842,973
HagiJapan 5,7643,582
HakodateJapan 4,6812,909
HamadaJapan 5,6913,536
HamamatsuJapan 5,5063,422
HikoneJapan 5,5043,421
HimejiJapan 5,6063,483
HiradoJapan 5,9383,690
HirooJapan 4,5432,823
HiroshimaJapan 5,7283,559
HitaJapan 5,8933,662
HitoyoshiJapan 6,0133,736
HunLibya 8,8335,489
HomboriMali 10,1996,338
HomalinMyanmar 8,0204,984
Hpa-AnMyanmar 8,7855,459
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 12,8848,006
HighbankNew Zealand 13,0158,088
HokitikaNew Zealand 12,9348,037
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,3538,298
HororataNew Zealand 13,0108,084
HyderabadPakistan 8,7125,414
HuanucoPeru 10,7146,658
HelPoland 6,0113,735
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 4,2132,618
Hanty-MansijskRussia 4,8813,033
HatangaRussia 3,1231,941
Hoseda-HardRussia 4,3962,732
Hutts GateSaint Helena 13,5688,431
HailSaudi Arabia 8,9325,551
HurbanovoSlovakia 6,7584,200
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 9,5275,920
HaejuSouth Korea 5,5983,479
HyesanSouth Korea 5,1703,213
HambantotaSri Lanka 10,4446,490
HalaibSudan 9,5655,944
Halfa El GedidaSudan 10,3386,424
HudeibaSudan 10,1006,276
HaparandaSweden 4,7682,963
HarnosandSweden 5,1183,181
HamaSyria 8,1345,054
HassakahSyria 7,9484,939
Hua HinThailand 9,1485,685
HakkariTurkey 7,8014,847
Hull, EnglandUk 5,9873,721
HersonUkraine 6,8804,276
Hmel’NickijUkraine 6,5874,093
Hallettsville, TxUsa 5,8613,642
Hanover, NhUsa 5,2533,264
Harrisburg, IlUsa 5,2553,266
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,4633,395
Hart, MiUsa 4,7582,956
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 5,4363,378
Hartington, NeUsa 4,4972,794
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 6,0363,751
Hay Springs, NeUsa 4,2612,648
Hays, KsUsa 4,8042,985
Healdsburg, CaUsa 4,1112,554
Hebron, NeUsa 4,7362,943
Helena, MtUsa 3,6002,237
Hemlock, NyUsa 5,1423,195
Henderson, NcUsa 5,8503,635
Hendersonville, NcUsa 5,8103,610
Hermit, CoUsa 4,6402,883
Hernando, MsUsa 5,5443,445
Highland Home, AlUsa 5,9763,713
Highmore, SdUsa 4,1982,609
Hightstown, NjUsa 5,5503,449
Hillsboro, IlUsa 5,1533,202
Hillsdale, MiUsa 4,9933,103
Holly, CoUsa 4,8052,986
Homer, AkUsa 1,319820
Hoopeston, IlUsa 5,0523,140
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 5,4243,371
Horton, KsUsa 4,8573,018
Hot Springs, SdUsa 4,2612,648
Hot Springs, VaUsa 5,5753,465
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 4,7682,963
Houma, LaUsa 6,0593,765
Houston, TexasUsa 5,8603,642
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 5,4473,385
Huntsville, AlUsa 5,6763,527
Huron, SdUsa 4,2872,664
HanoiVietnam 8,0555,006
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 9,1015,655
HarareZimbabwe 14,0568,735


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -