Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barrow, Alaska

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barrow, Alaska. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barrow, Alaska with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 8,9175,541
In SalahAlgeria 8,9405,555
InnsbruckAustria 6,7974,224
IbiriteBrazil 12,9158,025
IguatuBrazil 11,6317,228
IlheusBrazil 12,5337,788
ImperatrizBrazil 11,2697,003
IndaialBrazil 13,4538,360
IpameriBrazil 12,5317,787
IraiBrazil 13,3408,290
IreceBrazil 12,0707,500
ItaberabaBrazil 12,2507,612
ItacoatiaraBrazil 10,6356,608
ItaitubaBrazil 10,8416,736
ItamarandibaBrazil 12,7287,909
ItaperunaBrazil 13,1138,149
ItapevaBrazil 13,1588,176
ItirucuBrazil 12,3527,676
ItuacuBrazil 12,3557,677
IvinhemaBrazil 12,8097,959
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,112691
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 3,6522,269
Inuvik, NtCanada 948589
Iqaluit, NtCanada 3,4872,167
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 1,6551,029
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 12,0477,486
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 11,5517,178
Isla Diego RamirezChile 15,7459,784
ImbertDominican Republic 7,7964,844
IzobambaEcuador 9,6295,984
IsmailiaEgypt 8,6635,383
IlopangoEl Salvador 7,7794,834
IoanninaGreece 7,6714,767
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,4772,161
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 3,9132,431
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 8,8155,478
IranshahrIran 8,6815,395
IstranaItaly 6,9774,336
IidaJapan 5,4243,370
IizukaJapan 5,8683,646
IrakoJapan 5,5413,443
IriomotejimaJapan 7,0684,392
IrozakiJapan 5,4823,407
IshigakijimaJapan 7,0644,390
IshinomakiJapan 5,0053,110
IwamizawaJapan 4,5052,799
IzuharaJapan 5,8613,642
IrbidJordan 8,4255,235
IfraneMorocco 8,1495,064
InvercargillNew Zealand 13,3798,314
IlorinNigeria 11,0366,858
InchonNorth Korea 5,6223,493
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 3,3952,110
IslamabadPakistan 7,7134,793
IquitosPeru 10,1746,323
IloiloPhilippines 8,5485,312
IasiRomania 6,8384,249
IcaRussia 2,8221,753
IlirnejRussia 1,434891
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 3,7932,357
IrkutskRussia 4,8983,044
Ivdel’Russia 5,0593,144
IbizaSpain 7,6424,749
IspartaTurkey 7,8754,894
IstanbulTurkey 7,5234,675
IzmirTurkey 7,8094,853
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 6,6424,127
IzmailUkraine 7,0354,371
Imperial, NeUsa 4,4982,795
Independence, KsUsa 5,1123,177
Indian Lake, NyUsa 5,1833,221
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 5,1763,217
Indianola, IaUsa 4,7752,967
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 4,0452,513
Inverness, FlUsa 6,4283,994
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 4,6482,888
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 4,4882,789
Ithaca, NyUsa 5,2513,263
IsokaZambia 13,1818,191


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -