Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barrow, Alaska

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barrow, Alaska. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barrow, Alaska with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 7,6404,748
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 7,6884,777
JuninArgentina 13,8278,592
JacarezinhoBrazil 13,0368,101
JacobinaBrazil 12,1047,522
JaguaruanaBrazil 11,5127,154
Joao PessoaBrazil 11,8517,364
Joao PinheiroBrazil 12,5987,829
Juiz De ForaBrazil 13,1228,154
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 2,9601,839
JiuquanChina 6,3493,945
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 8,3415,183
JarabacoaDominican Republic 7,8604,885
JimaniDominican Republic 7,9004,909
JoensuuFinland 5,1113,176
JokioinenFinland 5,3243,309
JyvskylFinland 5,1473,199
JakobshavnGreenland 3,4762,160
JulianehbGreenland 4,4022,736
JagdalpurIndia 9,0305,612
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 10,8866,765
JerusalemIsrael 8,5055,285
JuigalpaNicaragua 8,0775,019
JosNigeria 10,9276,790
Jan Mayen bNorway 4,0322,506
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 4,0302,505
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 8,3965,217
JhelumPakistan 7,7724,829
JiwaniPakistan 8,8925,525
JuliacaPeru 11,5157,156
JakutskRussia 3,1641,966
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 6,8344,246
JenisejskRussia 4,6332,879
Juzno-KurilskRussia 4,2812,661
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 4,1002,548
JamestownSaint Helena 13,5638,428
JeddahSaudi Arabia 9,6015,966
JizanSaudi Arabia 10,0976,274
JohannesburgSouth Africa 14,9859,312
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 7,7794,834
JubaSudan 11,5237,161
JokkmokkSweden 4,6792,908
JönköpingSweden 5,6443,508
Jonkoping ASweden 5,6473,509
JendoubaTunisia 7,9764,956
JerbaTunisia 8,2805,145
JerseyUk 6,4634,016
JaltaUkraine 7,1114,419
Jackson, MsUsa 5,7993,604
Jackson, TnUsa 5,5053,421
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 6,2853,905
Jacksonville, IlUsa 5,0173,117
Johnstown, PaUsa 5,3783,342
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 1,7581,093


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -