Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barrow, Alaska

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barrow, Alaska. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barrow, Alaska with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 7,7044,787
KandaharAfghanistan 8,1085,038
KhostAfghanistan 7,8174,857
KunduzAfghanistan 7,4834,650
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 16,57910,302
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9488,046
KlagenfurtAustria 6,8814,276
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 7,4234,613
KandiBenin 10,7246,664
Kamloops, BcCanada 2,9231,816
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 4,3522,704
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 4,3512,704
Kelowna, BcCanada 3,0301,883
Kenora, OnCanada 3,8912,418
Kingston, OnCanada 5,0703,150
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 645401
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 1,6291,012
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 4,0032,488
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 5,0143,116
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 7,0214,363
KashiChina 7,0174,361
KunmingChina 7,7474,814
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,5547,801
KhargaEgypt 9,2405,742
KosseirEgypt 9,1475,684
KajaaniFinland 4,9353,067
KuopioFinland 5,0893,162
KuusamoFinland 4,7452,949
KarlsruheGermany 6,5874,093
KasselGermany 6,3393,939
KonstanzGermany 6,7384,187
KumasiGhana 11,1496,928
KalamataGreece 7,9654,950
KerkiraGreece 7,6794,772
Kythira IslandGreece 8,0525,004
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,6842,289
Kap TobinGreenland 3,9202,436
KankanGuinea 10,6156,596
KindiaGuinea 10,5816,575
KissidougouGuinea 10,7066,653
Kahului, MauiHawaii 5,6043,483
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 7,6304,742
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 7,6314,742
KeszthelyHungary 6,8804,275
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 4,6682,901
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 8,4745,266
KotaIndia 8,5525,315
KozhikodeIndia 10,0486,244
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 10,7136,657
KermanIran 8,4185,231
KermanshahIran 8,1165,044
Khoram AbadIran 8,2035,097
KilkennyIreland 6,0293,746
KingstonJamaica 7,7664,826
KagoshimaJapan 6,0883,783
KanazawaJapan 5,3563,328
KaruizawaJapan 5,3133,302
KatsuuraJapan 5,3753,340
KawaguchikoJapan 5,3933,351
KitamiesashiJapan 4,3052,675
KobeJapan 5,6003,480
KochiJapan 5,7753,589
KofuJapan 5,3833,345
KumagayaJapan 5,3053,297
KumamotoJapan 5,9533,699
KumejimaJapan 6,7624,202
KureJapan 5,7423,568
KushiroJapan 4,4372,757
KutchanJapan 4,5722,841
KyotoJapan 5,5493,448
KokpektyKazakhstan 5,8783,653
KitaleKenya 11,9297,413
Kuwait CityKuwait 8,6715,388
KufraLibya 9,3945,838
KaunasLithuania 5,9843,719
KlaipedaLithuania 5,8893,659
KybartaiLithuania 6,0123,736
KarongaMalawi 13,1548,174
Kota BharuMalaysia 9,7446,055
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 9,2825,768
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 10,0926,271
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 9,8046,093
KuantanMalaysia 9,9636,191
KuchingMalaysia 9,9546,186
KayesMali 10,1316,295
KeniebaMali 10,3086,405
KidalMali 9,8986,151
KitaMali 10,3186,412
KoutiaMali 10,4646,503
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 7,3734,582
KisinevMoldova 6,8514,257
KhalkhgolMongolia 4,8873,037
KhatgalMongolia 5,2093,237
KhovdMongolia 5,7073,546
KhujirtMongolia 5,4843,408
KhutagMongolia 5,2363,253
KenitraMorocco 8,0404,996
KalewaMyanmar 8,2155,105
KathaMyanmar 8,0485,001
KawthaungMyanmar 9,4715,885
KayukpyuMyanmar 8,6395,369
KengtungMyanmar 8,2405,121
KhamtiMyanmar 7,8754,894
KeetmanshoopNamibia 15,0279,338
KathmanduNepal 8,0154,981
KoumacNew Caledonia 10,6406,612
KaikouraNew Zealand 12,8607,991
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 12,3807,693
KaitokeNew Zealand 12,6927,887
KarioiNew Zealand 12,5117,775
KawerauNew Zealand 12,3457,671
KopuaNew Zealand 12,5677,809
KanoNigeria 10,6816,638
KangnungNorth Korea 5,5133,426
KarasjokNorway 4,3622,710
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,1233,183
KristiansandNorway 5,5703,461
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 5,0223,121
KhasabOman 8,8735,514
KarachiPakistan 8,8085,474
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 8,7945,465
KhanpurPakistan 8,3065,161
KhuzdarPakistan 8,4885,274
KororPalau 8,4875,274
Kasprowy WierchPoland 6,6104,108
KlodzkoPoland 6,4684,020
KoszalinPoland 6,0493,759
KrakowPoland 6,5164,049
KalakanRussia 4,2222,623
KaliningradRussia 6,0003,729
KamenskoeRussia 1,8441,146
KandalaksaRussia 4,6032,860
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 4,3822,723
KazanRussia 5,7423,568
KemRussia 4,8403,008
KerchRussia 6,9964,348
KhabarovskRussia 4,2172,621
KirenskRussia 4,2472,639
KirovRussia 5,4193,368
KljuciRussia 2,5731,599
KolpasevRussia 4,8763,030
KorfRussia 2,0341,264
KostromaRussia 5,6023,481
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 1,9941,239
KotlasRussia 5,1663,210
KrasnodarRussia 7,0174,361
KrasnojarskRussia 6,0063,732
KrasnoufimskRussia 5,5323,438
KrasnoyarskRussia 4,8593,020
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 2,9921,860
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 5,9943,725
KurganRussia 5,5363,440
KurskRussia 6,2923,910
KyraRussia 4,9193,057
KigaliRwanda 12,2907,637
KoldaSenegal 10,2286,356
KabalaSierra Leone 10,6596,623
KosiceSlovakia 6,6714,145
KimberleySouth Africa 15,2889,500
KimchaekSouth Korea 5,2073,236
KurunegalaSri Lanka 10,3226,414
KadugliSudan 10,8516,743
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,0026,216
KassalaSudan 10,3156,410
KhartoumSudan 10,3266,417
KostiSudan 10,5966,584
KalmarSweden 5,7783,590
KaresuandoSweden 4,4782,783
KarlstadSweden 5,4573,391
KristianstadSweden 5,8383,628
KamishliSyria 7,8834,899
KanchanaburiThailand 9,0105,599
Khlong YaiThailand 9,1325,675
Khon KaenThailand 8,6425,370
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 9,0575,628
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 8,8235,483
KairouanTunisia 8,0765,018
KahramanmarasTurkey 7,8574,883
KarsTurkey 7,4784,647
KastamonuTurkey 7,4594,635
KayseriTurkey 7,7414,811
KonyaTurkey 7,8434,874
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 7,0664,391
KushkaTurkmenistan 7,7694,828
KinlossUk 5,5253,433
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 6,4924,034
KievUkraine 6,4704,021
KirillovkaUkraine 6,7824,215
KirovogradUkraine 6,6734,147
KlepininoUkraine 6,9824,338
KomissarovkaUkraine 6,6744,147
Kovel’Ukraine 6,3913,972
Krovoj RogUkraine 6,7224,177
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 4,9433,072
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 3,3562,086
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 4,9223,059
Keene, NhUsa 5,3533,326
Kenton, OhUsa 5,1293,187
Kenton, OkUsa 4,8743,029
Key West, FloridaUsa 6,8984,286
Kimball, NeUsa 4,4312,753
King Salmon, AkUsa 1,403872
Kingfisher, OkUsa 5,1463,198
Kinston, NcUsa 5,9523,699
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 3,7582,335
Knoxville, TnUsa 5,6563,515
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 1,520945
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 542337
KabompoZambia 13,5998,450
KabweZambia 13,6848,503
Kabwe AgrometZambia 13,6788,500
KafirondaZambia 13,4798,376
KaomaZambia 13,7328,533
KasamaZambia 13,2018,203
KasempaZambia 13,5898,445
KawambwaZambia 13,1658,181
KaroiZimbabwe 13,9448,665


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -