Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barrow, Alaska

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barrow, Alaska. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barrow, Alaska with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,2444,502
LuandaAngola 13,0378,101
LuenaAngola 13,3938,323
La PlataArgentina 13,9768,685
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 12,3717,687
La RiojaArgentina 13,0868,132
LaboulayeArgentina 13,6978,512
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 15,0299,339
Las LomitasArgentina 12,8207,967
Launceston WsoAustralia 13,3008,265
LavertonAustralia 12,9738,062
LearmonthAustralia 12,3137,651
LongreachAustralia 11,4537,117
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 11,4527,117
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 11,9467,423
Low HeadAustralia 13,2588,239
LinzAustria 6,7044,166
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,2773,279
LerwickUk 5,2783,280
La PazBolivia 11,6957,267
LavrasBrazil 13,0108,084
LencoisBrazil 12,2207,594
LinharesBrazil 12,9868,069
LondrinaBrazil 13,0188,089
LomBulgaria 7,2154,483
La Ronge, SkCanada 2,9981,863
La Tuque, QcCanada 4,4102,740
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 1,6551,029
Langara, BcCanada 2,2141,376
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 3,8892,417
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 3,2652,029
London, OnCanada 5,0273,124
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 2,8671,781
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 2,9901,858
Lytton, BcCanada 2,9371,825
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 8,5805,332
La Serena-La FloridaChile 12,9898,071
LanzhouChina 6,5524,072
Lhasa, TibetChina 7,6334,743
Las GaviotasColombia 9,3815,830
LimonCosta Rica 8,3835,209
LarnacaCyprus 8,1815,083
LimassolCyprus 8,2055,099
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,3788,313
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,8808,004
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 5,8053,607
La RomanaDominican Republic 7,9944,968
La VegaDominican Republic 7,8574,883
Las AmericasDominican Republic 7,9674,951
LuperonDominican Republic 7,7704,829
La ConcordiaEcuador 9,5595,940
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 9,9946,211
LuxorEgypt 9,2075,721
Los AndesEl Salvador 7,7424,811
Laucala BayFiji 10,1256,292
LappeenrantaFinland 5,2933,289
Le MansFrance 6,6314,121
LilleFrance 6,3713,959
LyonFrance 6,9214,301
LambarnGabon 12,1117,526
LastourvilleGabon 12,1437,546
LibrevilleGabon 11,9757,441
LeipzigGermany 6,3453,943
LindenbergGermany 6,2633,892
LamiaGreece 7,7614,823
LarissaGreece 7,6804,772
LemnosGreece 7,6514,755
LimnosGreece 7,6474,752
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 8,4835,271
LabeGuinea 10,4546,496
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 5,4853,409
La CeibaHonduras 7,6424,749
La MesaHonduras 7,6354,745
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 7,5444,688
LudhianaIndia 7,9374,932
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,1105,040
LatinaItaly 7,4404,624
LatronicoItaly 7,6164,733
LecceItaly 7,6064,726
LodwarKenya 11,6917,265
Luang PrabangLaos 8,3045,160
LiepajaLatvia 5,8063,608
LaukuvaLithuania 5,9033,668
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 6,5024,041
LazaropoleMacedonia 7,4674,640
LabuanMalaysia 9,3775,827
LuqaMalta 8,0815,021
Le LamentinMartinique 8,6775,392
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 5,9963,726
LashioMyanmar 8,1315,053
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 12,9968,076
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,1668,182
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 12,8057,957
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,0848,130
Levin MafNew Zealand 12,6437,856
LincolnNew Zealand 13,0138,086
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 12,7117,899
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 12,7117,899
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 12,7117,899
LagosNigeria 11,2316,979
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 5,2473,260
LillehammerNorway 5,2623,270
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 7,9054,912
La VictoriaParaguay 12,6637,869
LimaPeru 10,9096,779
LegaspiPhilippines 8,2505,126
LisbonPortugal 7,5164,671
LeninbadRussia 7,0834,401
LevsiRussia 5,0873,161
LungiSierra Leone 10,7306,668
LjubljanaSlovenia 6,9484,317
LanzaroteSpain 8,5035,284
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 7,2054,477
LocarnoSwitzerland 6,9034,290
LuganoSwitzerland 6,9224,302
LatakiaSyria 8,0945,030
LampangThailand 8,5625,321
LoeiThailand 8,5745,328
Lop BuriThailand 8,8915,525
LomeTogo 11,2516,991
LeemingUk 5,9143,675
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,2773,279
London, EnglandUk 6,2373,876
London-GatwickUk 6,2683,895
LynehamUk 6,2153,862
L’VovUkraine 6,5474,069
LjubasevkaUkraine 6,7544,197
LozovajaUkraine 6,6094,107
LubnyUkraine 6,5054,042
LuckUkraine 6,4484,007
LuganskUkraine 6,6264,117
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 4,5842,849
La Harpe, IlUsa 4,8803,033
Lafayette, LaUsa 5,9523,699
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 5,9173,677
Lake City, FlUsa 6,2893,908
Lake Placid, NyUsa 5,1563,204
Laketown, UtUsa 4,1002,548
Lamar, MoUsa 5,0793,156
Lampasas, TxUsa 5,6503,511
Lancaster, WiUsa 4,7052,924
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 4,0892,541
Langdon, NdUsa 3,8392,386
Laramie, WyUsa 4,3432,699
Laredo, TexasUsa 5,9763,714
Larned, KsUsa 4,9063,049
Las Animas, CoUsa 4,7712,965
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 4,5892,852
Laurel, MdUsa 5,5813,468
Lawrence, KsUsa 4,9423,071
Lawrence, MaUsa 5,3883,348
Le Mars, IaUsa 4,5032,798
Lebanon, MoUsa 5,1143,178
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 4,9773,093
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 4,1762,595
Leitchfield, KyUsa 5,4043,358
Lenoir, NcUsa 5,7083,547
Lewisburg, TnUsa 5,6323,500
Lewisburg, WvUsa 5,5803,467
Lewiston, IdUsa 3,4652,153
Lewiston, MeUsa 5,3223,307
Lexington, MoUsa 4,9773,093
Lexington, VaUsa 5,6173,491
Libby, MtUsa 3,3062,055
Lincoln, NeUsa 4,6942,917
Lincoln, VaUsa 5,5453,446
Lisbon, NdUsa 4,1342,569
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 5,4763,403
Llano, TxUsa 5,6303,498
Lodgepole, NeUsa 4,4642,774
Long Beach, CaUsa 4,7452,949
Los Angeles, CaUsa 4,7172,931
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 4,7262,937
Los Lunas, NmUsa 4,9803,095
Louisburg, NcUsa 5,8503,635
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 5,3523,326
Louisville, MsUsa 5,7673,584
Loup City, NeUsa 4,5742,842
Lowville, NyUsa 5,1523,201
Lubbock, TexasUsa 5,2603,269
Luling, TxUsa 5,8123,612
Lusk, WyUsa 4,2362,632
Lynchburg, VaUsa 5,6723,524
LivingstoneZambia 14,0668,740
LundaziZambia 13,4188,338
LusakaZambia 13,7918,570
Lusaka Int.Zambia 13,7808,563


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -