Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barrow, Alaska

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barrow, Alaska. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barrow, Alaska with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 7,6514,754
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 7,5174,671
MilianaAlgeria 7,9364,931
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 13,7338,534
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 16,75310,411
Malarg EArgentina 13,6218,464
MaquinchaoArgentina 14,2388,848
Mar Del PlataArgentina 14,2908,880
Marcos JuarezArgentina 13,5938,447
MendozaArgentina 13,3778,313
Mendoza AeroArgentina 13,3748,311
Monte CaserosArgentina 13,5028,390
Mackay MoAustralia 11,0676,877
Macquarie IslandAustralia 14,4148,957
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,0067,461
MeekatharraAustralia 12,6147,838
Melbourne (airport)Australia 12,9518,048
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 12,9628,055
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 12,6647,869
Mount GambierAustralia 13,0718,123
Mount IsaAustralia 11,3027,023
MuharraqBahrain 8,9585,567
MinskBelarus 6,0863,782
MogilevBelarus 6,0773,776
MaunBotswana 14,3098,892
MacapaBrazil 10,5596,561
MacauBrazil 11,5847,198
MaceioBrazil 12,0987,518
MachadoBrazil 13,0238,093
ManausBrazil 10,5796,574
MarabaBrazil 11,1936,956
MaringaBrazil 12,9948,075
Monte AlegreBrazil 10,6686,629
Monte AzulBrazil 12,4407,730
Monte SantoBrazil 12,0637,496
MonteiroBrazil 11,8647,373
Montes ClarosBrazil 12,5747,814
Morada NovaBrazil 11,5247,161
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 12,0837,508
MamfeCameroon 11,3907,078
MarouaCameroon 10,9006,773
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 2,5911,610
Maniwaki, QcCanada 4,8843,035
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 3,3992,112
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 1,223760
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 2,5291,572
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 3,3012,051
Merry Island, BcCanada 2,9481,832
Moncton, NbCanada 5,2923,288
Mont Joli, QcCanada 4,9253,060
Montreal, QuebecCanada 5,0523,139
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 5,0453,135
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 3,4462,141
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 4,2352,632
Morden, MbCanada 3,8192,373
Muskoka, OnCanada 4,9003,045
MoundouChad 11,1186,909
MatecanaColombia 9,1825,706
MoroniComoros 13,2498,233
MosnovCzech Republic 6,5554,073
MarstalDenmark 5,9523,699
Melville HallDominica 8,5675,324
MichesDominican Republic 7,9324,929
MocaDominican Republic 7,8384,871
MoncionDominican Republic 7,8114,854
Monte CristiDominican Republic 7,7454,813
Monte PlataDominican Republic 7,9244,924
MilagroEcuador 9,7786,076
Mersa MatruhEgypt 8,5995,344
MinyaEgypt 8,9495,561
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 11,6037,210
MassawaEritrea 10,2726,383
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 4,9923,102
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 5,4003,356
MarseilleFrance 7,1774,460
MontpellierFrance 7,1494,443
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 10,0756,260
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 10,6356,609
MakokouGabon 11,9897,450
MayumbaGabon 12,4147,714
MitzicGabon 11,9557,429
MkamboGabon 11,9467,423
MoandaGabon 12,2217,594
MouilaGabon 12,2457,609
MagdeburgGermany 6,2613,891
MunichGermany 6,6804,151
MünsterGermany 6,2533,886
MethoniGreece 7,9914,965
MilosGreece 8,0044,974
MitiliniGreece 7,7404,810
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 7,7364,807
MacentaGuinea 10,8146,720
MamouGuinea 10,5626,563
Midway IslandHawaii 4,9573,080
MiskolcHungary 6,7384,187
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 9,9006,152
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 7,9894,964
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 9,3045,782
MusulipatnamIndia 9,3645,819
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 9,4385,865
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 9,3735,825
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 10,1446,303
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 9,9746,198
MashhadIran 7,7144,794
Malin HeadIreland 5,7273,559
M. CalamitaItaly 7,2944,533
Marina Di GinosaItaly 7,5824,711
Messina, SicilyItaly 7,8244,862
MilanItaly 6,9864,341
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 6,9624,326
Mount ArgentarioItaly 7,3374,560
ManIvory Coast 10,9776,821
MaebashiJapan 5,2903,287
MaizuruJapan 5,5193,430
MakurazakiJapan 6,1273,807
MatsueJapan 5,5983,479
MatsumotoJapan 5,3443,321
MatsuyamaJapan 5,7733,587
MinamidaitojimaJapan 6,6574,137
MinamitorishimaJapan 6,0633,767
MishimaJapan 5,4263,372
MitoJapan 5,2433,258
MiyakejimaJapan 5,5093,423
MiyakoJapan 4,8583,019
MiyakojimaJapan 6,9764,335
MiyakonojoJapan 6,0523,760
MiyazakiJapan 6,0183,740
MombetsuJapan 4,3362,694
MoriokaJapan 4,8813,033
MuroranJapan 4,6232,873
MurotomisakiJapan 5,7853,595
MutsuJapan 4,7182,932
Ma’AnJordan 8,6895,400
MafraqJordan 8,4425,246
MombasaKenya 12,4447,733
MinicoyLakshadweep 10,4386,486
MaseruLesotho 15,3399,532
MonroviaLiberia 11,0476,865
MisratahLibya 8,4755,267
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 13,6398,476
MaintiranoMadagascar 13,9378,661
MananjaryMadagascar 14,2128,832
MorondavaMadagascar 14,1798,811
MakhangaMalawi 13,8728,620
MangochiMalawi 13,6408,476
MwmosaMalawi 13,8208,588
MzimbaMalawi 13,3708,308
MzuzuMalawi 13,3198,277
MalaccaMalaysia 10,1576,312
MersingMalaysia 10,0826,265
MiriMalaysia 9,5245,918
MaleMaldives 10,8706,755
MenakaMali 10,1926,333
MoptiMali 10,2526,371
MajuroMarshall Islands 7,4754,645
MazatlanMexico 6,2113,860
MeridaMexico 6,9984,349
Mexico CityMexico 6,8424,252
MonterreyMexico 6,1453,818
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 6,7464,192
MaantyMongolia 5,2923,289
MandalgoviMongolia 5,4853,409
MatadMongolia 5,0333,128
MurenMongolia 5,2893,286
MarrakechMorocco 8,3115,165
MeknesMorocco 8,1025,035
MideltMorocco 8,2455,124
MaputoMozambique 14,9359,280
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 13,6418,477
MandalayMyanmar 8,2855,148
MeiktilaMyanmar 8,4155,229
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 9,2105,723
MindatMyanmar 8,4185,231
MonywaMyanmar 8,3045,160
MyeikMyanmar 9,2105,723
MyitkyinaMyanmar 7,8864,901
MaastrichtNetherlands 6,3563,950
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 13,2938,260
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,5367,790
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 12,2777,629
Milford SoundNew Zealand 13,1958,200
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 12,4057,709
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 12,4427,731
MolesworthNew Zealand 12,8287,972
MotuekaNew Zealand 12,7307,910
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 12,7547,926
Mt CookNew Zealand 13,0578,114
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 13,0008,079
ManaguaNicaragua 8,0364,994
MasatepeNicaragua 8,0695,014
MagariaNiger 10,5796,574
Maine SoroaNiger 10,5776,573
MaradiNiger 10,5116,532
MaiduguriNigeria 10,7386,673
MakurdiNigeria 11,1606,935
MinnaNigeria 10,9326,793
Mokp’oNorth Korea 5,9023,667
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 4,6942,917
MajisOman 9,0565,628
MasirahOman 9,4295,859
Muscat  Oman 9,1215,668
MultanPakistan 8,1215,046
MurreePakistan 7,6744,769
MadangPapua New Guinea 9,4605,879
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 12,5397,792
MoyobambaPeru 10,2836,390
MactanPhilippines 8,5385,306
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 8,1975,094
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 7,1594,448
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 12,0707,500
MagadanRussia 2,6361,638
MahackalaRussia 7,1604,449
Malye KarmakulyRussia 3,9022,425
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 3,9012,424
MarkovoRussia 1,525948
MinusinskRussia 5,1213,182
MogocaRussia 4,2532,643
MoscowRussia 5,8333,625
MurmanskRussia 4,4032,736
MadinahSaudi Arabia 9,2805,767
MatamSenegal 9,9646,192
MogadishuSomalia 11,7047,273
MadridSpain 7,4074,603
Madrid (b)Spain 7,4114,605
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 7,5634,700
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 7,8104,853
MelillaSpain 7,9854,962
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 7,7364,808
MalakalSudan 11,0036,837
MbabaneSwaziland 14,9909,315
MontreuxSwitzerland 6,8584,262
Mae Hong SonThailand 8,5065,286
Mae SariangThailand 8,6265,360
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 8,7615,444
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 8,5675,324
MalatyaTurkey 7,7564,820
MersinTurkey 7,9614,947
MuglaTurkey 7,9424,935
Manchester, EnglandUk 6,0033,731
ManstonUk 6,2683,895
MeloUruguay 13,8408,600
MercedesUruguay 13,7948,572
MontevideoUruguay 14,0258,715
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 5,9873,720
Madison, FlUsa 6,1853,844
Madison, InUsa 5,2963,291
Madison, NeUsa 4,5692,839
Madison, WisconsinUsa 4,7252,936
Manhattan, KsUsa 4,8733,028
Manitowoc, WiUsa 4,6902,914
Marble Hill, MoUsa 5,2913,288
Marengo, IlUsa 4,8513,014
Marion, InUsa 5,0583,143
Marion, NcUsa 5,7083,547
Marquette, MichiganUsa 4,4522,766
Marshall, TxUsa 5,6273,497
Martinsburg, WvUsa 5,5453,446
Mc Grath, AkUsa 929577
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 5,3423,320
Mcgill, NvUsa 4,2532,643
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 5,2623,270
Mcminnville, TnUsa 5,6063,484
Mcpherson, KsUsa 4,9143,054
Medford, WiUsa 4,4902,790
Mellette, SdUsa 4,1982,609
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 5,5213,431
Mena, ArUsa 5,3863,347
Meridian, MississippiUsa 5,8443,632
Mexia, TxUsa 5,6443,507
Mexico, MoUsa 5,0473,137
Miami, FloridaUsa 6,8224,239
Midland, TxUsa 5,4263,372
Milan, MnUsa 4,3032,674
Milbank, SdUsa 4,2592,647
Miles City, MontanaUsa 3,8192,373
Milford, DeUsa 5,6513,512
Milledgeville, GaUsa 5,9793,716
Millen, GaUsa 6,0373,751
Millport, OhUsa 5,2363,254
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 5,4633,394
Milwaukee, WiUsa 4,7952,979
Minden, NeUsa 4,6002,859
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 4,4132,742
Minonk, IlUsa 4,9603,082
Missoula, MtUsa 3,5012,176
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 6,0323,749
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 4,8523,015
Monmouth, IlUsa 4,8803,033
Monroe, NcUsa 5,8583,640
Montevideo, MnUsa 4,3032,674
Montgomery AlUsa 5,9313,685
Montrose, CoUsa 4,6082,864
Moorestown, NjUsa 5,5503,449
Morehead City, NcUsa 5,9883,721
Morganton, NcUsa 5,7083,547
Moro, OrUsa 3,4902,169
Morris, MnUsa 4,2042,612
Morrison, IlUsa 4,8363,005
Mount Airy, NcUsa 5,6413,506
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 4,9643,085
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 4,8673,025
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 4,7932,979
Mount Washington, NhUsa 5,2503,263
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 5,2553,266
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 5,5673,460
Muskegon, MiUsa 4,8323,003
Muskogee, OkUsa 5,2623,270
MaiquetiaVenezuela 8,8855,521
MaracaiboVenezuela 8,7195,418
MaracayVenezuela 8,8985,529
MaturinVenezuela 9,1095,660
Mene GrandeVenezuela 8,8265,485
MeridaVenezuela 8,9455,559
MagoyeZambia 13,8598,612
MansaZambia 13,3108,271
MbalaZambia 13,0488,108
MfuweZambia 13,5358,411
MisamfuZambia 13,1888,195
MonguZambia 13,7838,565
MpikaZambia 13,3868,318
Msekera AgrometZambia 13,5748,435
Mt MakuluZambia 13,8078,580
MumbwaZambia 13,7578,548
MwinilungaZambia 13,3938,323
MasvingoZimbabwe 14,2968,884


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -