Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barrow, Alaska

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barrow, Alaska. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barrow, Alaska with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 7,6264,739
NeuquenArgentina 14,0258,715
Nueve De JulioArgentina 13,9208,650
Norfolk IslandAustralia 11,4927,141
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 10,9316,792
Nowra RanAustralia 12,5137,776
NuriootpaAustralia 12,7777,940
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 6,9994,349
NatitingouBenin 10,7946,708
Nova FriburgoBrazil 13,2058,206
NgaoundereCameroon 11,2406,985
NkoundjaCameroon 11,4107,090
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,3622,711
Nanaimo, BcCanada 2,9771,850
Natashquan, QcCanada 4,9803,095
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 4,3862,726
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,383859
North Battleford, SkCanada 3,1181,938
North Bay, OnCanada 4,7572,956
N’DjamenaChad 10,7176,660
NanchangChina 6,9144,297
NanjingChina 6,4614,015
NanningChina 7,8064,851
NicosiaCyprus 8,1525,066
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 5,9593,703
NaguaDominican Republic 7,8634,886
NeybaDominican Republic 7,9024,910
NegeleEthiopia 11,4097,090
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 10,0956,273
NandiFiji 10,0956,273
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 5,2093,237
NancyFrance 6,6054,104
NantesFrance 6,6974,162
NiceFrance 7,1704,456
NeustrelitzGermany 6,1323,810
NurembergGermany 6,5484,069
NurnbergGermany 6,5484,069
NaxosGreece 7,9604,947
NanortalikGreenland 4,4812,784
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,3742,718
NordGreenland 2,8571,776
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,9232,438
NzerekoreGuinea 10,9236,787
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 8,9005,530
New DelhiIndia 8,1495,064
Naples, CampaniaItaly 7,5214,673
NaganoJapan 5,2943,290
NagasakiJapan 5,9913,723
NagoJapan 6,6934,159
NagoyaJapan 5,4903,412
Naha, OkinawaJapan 6,7444,191
NaraJapan 5,5783,466
NazeJapan 6,4544,010
NemuroJapan 4,3602,709
NiigataJapan 5,1363,192
NikkoJapan 5,2403,256
NobeokaJapan 5,9433,693
NairobiKenya 12,1717,563
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 7,4974,659
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 6,8084,230
NidaLithuania 5,9373,689
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 13,3498,295
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 14,1408,787
Nkhata BayMalawi 13,3348,286
Nkhota KotaMalawi 13,4808,377
NaraMali 10,1276,293
NioroMali 10,0836,266
NemaMauritania 9,9696,195
NouakchottMauritania 9,6385,989
NoumeaNew Caledonia 10,7836,701
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 12,4947,764
NelsonNew Zealand 12,7457,920
New PlymouthNew Zealand 12,4797,754
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 12,6767,877
NandaimeNicaragua 8,0895,027
N’GuigmiNiger 10,4726,507
NiameyNiger 10,4556,497
Narvik, NordlandNorway 4,4682,776
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 4,1832,599
Ny-AlesundNorway 3,2962,048
NawabshahPakistan 8,6205,356
NokkundiPakistan 8,4645,260
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 12,3577,679
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 8,2045,098
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 4,4092,740
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 4,4902,790
NikolaevRussia 6,8394,250
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 3,5742,221
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 2,5091,559
NizneangarskRussia 4,3892,728
Nizne-UdinskRussia 4,7982,981
Njaksimvol’Russia 4,8663,024
NovgorodRussia 5,5673,459
NovosibirskRussia 5,2133,240
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 10,3646,440
No. 6Sudan 9,7546,061
NyalaSudan 10,7466,678
Nakhon PhanomThailand 8,4725,265
Nakhon SawanThailand 8,8165,478
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 9,5745,950
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 8,4685,262
NarathiwatThailand 9,7336,048
NigdeTurkey 7,8314,866
NebitdagTurkmenistan 7,4504,630
Nikopol’Ukraine 6,7664,204
Napoleon, NdUsa 5,0853,160
Napoleon, OhUsa 5,0853,160
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 5,5223,431
Natchez, MsUsa 5,8313,624
Neosho, MoUsa 5,1813,220
New Bedford, MaUsa 5,4883,411
New Brunswick, NjUsa 5,5203,430
New Castlen, PaUsa 5,2723,276
New Hampton, IaUsa 4,6272,875
New London, WiUsa 4,6212,871
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 6,0423,754
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 6,0353,750
New Ulm, MnUsa 4,4732,780
New YorkUsa 5,4843,408
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 5,5273,435
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 5,5113,425
Newark, NjUsa 5,5093,423
Newberry, MiUsa 4,5592,833
Newberry, ScUsa 5,9123,674
Newkirk, OkUsa 5,0773,155
Newnan, GaUsa 5,9083,671
Newport, TnUsa 5,6723,525
Nome, AlaskaUsa 835519
Norfolk, VaUsa 5,8223,618
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 4,5552,831
North Bend, OregonUsa 3,5672,216
North Loup, NeUsa 4,4992,796
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 4,5292,814
Norton, KsUsa 4,6682,901
Norwalk, OhUsa 5,1543,203
NdolaZambia 13,5228,403


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -