Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barrow, Alaska

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barrow, Alaska. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barrow, Alaska with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 7,9764,957
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 9,2165,727
OranArgentina 12,5267,784
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,2167,591
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 12,1517,551
OstendeBelgium 6,2953,912
ObidosBrazil 10,6096,593
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 10,5306,543
Ottawa (airport)Canada 4,9933,102
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 4,9943,103
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 14,0278,717
OdenseDenmark 5,8933,662
OtavaloEcuador 9,5765,951
Ono-I-LauFiji 10,3656,441
OuluFinland 4,8663,024
OroomiehIran 7,7774,833
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 7,4924,655
OdienneIvory Coast 10,7446,676
ObihiroJapan 4,4842,786
OfunatoJapan 4,9263,061
OitaJapan 5,8783,653
OkayamaJapan 5,6493,510
OkinoerabuJapan 6,5804,089
OmaezakiJapan 5,5043,420
OmuJapan 4,3262,688
OnahamaJapan 5,1703,213
OsakaJapan 5,5913,474
OshimaJapan 5,4493,386
OtaruJapan 4,5342,818
OwaseJapan 5,6303,499
OuarzazateMorocco 8,4045,222
OujoaMorocco 8,0535,004
OuanahamNew Caledonia 10,6046,589
OhakeaNew Zealand 12,5947,826
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 13,1478,170
OphirNew Zealand 13,2178,213
OpotikiNew Zealand 12,3357,665
OtautauNew Zealand 13,3578,300
OcotalNicaragua 7,8774,895
OrlandNorway 4,9683,087
OsloNorway 5,3893,349
OhotskRussia 2,9221,816
OkhotskRussia 2,9221,816
OlekminskRussia 3,6132,245
OlenekRussia 3,1571,962
OmskRussia 5,4293,374
OnegaRussia 4,9393,069
OrenburgRussia 6,1093,796
OymyakonRussia 2,5991,615
OviedoSpain 7,0594,386
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 5,0453,135
Orkney IslandsUk 5,3903,349
OdessaUkraine 6,9104,294
OvrucUkraine 6,3743,961
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 5,6273,497
Oakdale, NeUsa 4,5342,817
Oakland, MdUsa 5,5093,424
Oakley, IdUsa 4,0072,490
Oconto, WiUsa 4,6032,860
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 5,0483,137
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 5,2233,246
Olathe, KsUsa 4,9423,071
Olivia, MnUsa 4,3592,709
Olympia, WaUsa 3,2332,009
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 4,6782,907
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 4,6672,900
Oolitic, InUsa 5,2243,247
Orlando, FlUsa 6,5114,046
Orono, MeUsa 5,2563,266
Oshkosh, WiUsa 4,6652,899
Oswego, NyUsa 5,1493,200
Ottawa, IlUsa 4,9513,077
Ottawa, KsUsa 4,9423,071
Owensboro, KyUsa 5,3483,323
Owosso, MiUsa 4,9233,059
Ozark, ArUsa 5,3863,347


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -