Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barrow, Alaska

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barrow, Alaska. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barrow, Alaska with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 9,5805,953
Port BlairAndaman Islands 9,4875,895
ParanaArgentina 13,5588,425
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 13,4598,364
PehuajoArgentina 13,9278,654
PergaminoArgentina 13,7718,557
PigeArgentina 14,0878,754
Pilar ObsArgentina 13,4258,343
PosadasArgentina 13,2628,241
PresidenciaArgentina 13,0418,104
Puente Del IncaArgentina 13,3348,286
Punta IndioArgentina 14,0398,724
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2548,236
Port HedlandAustralia 11,9587,431
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 7,2944,532
ParakouBenin 10,9176,784
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 12,0437,484
ParacatuBrazil 12,5237,782
ParanaBrazil 11,9997,456
ParanaguaBrazil 13,3348,286
ParanaibaBrazil 12,6337,850
ParintinsBrazil 10,6426,613
ParnaibaBrazil 11,2016,961
Passo FundoBrazil 13,4808,377
Patos De MinasBrazil 12,6817,880
PaulistanaBrazil 11,7597,307
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 11,9897,450
Pedra AzulBrazil 12,5867,821
PeixeBrazil 11,9227,408
PetrolinaBrazil 11,9137,403
PicosBrazil 11,6347,229
PiraiBrazil 13,1948,199
PirenopolisBrazil 12,3077,647
PompeuBrazil 12,7987,953
Ponta PoraBrazil 12,7697,934
Porto De MozBrazil 10,7046,652
Porto UniaoBrazil 13,3188,276
Porto VelhoBrazil 11,0336,856
Porto-AlegreBrazil 13,7058,517
Porto-NacionalBrazil 11,7797,320
PosseBrazil 12,2137,589
PlevenBulgaria 7,2614,512
PlovdivBulgaria 7,3994,598
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,0875,647
Peace River, AbCanada 2,4801,541
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 2,4531,524
Penticton, BcCanada 3,0731,910
Petawawa, OnCanada 4,8723,028
Peterborough, OnCanada 5,0063,111
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 3,8802,411
Port Alberni, BcCanada 2,9341,823
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,3263,310
Port Hardy, BcCanada 2,7281,695
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 3,7432,326
Prince Albert, SkCanada 3,1651,967
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 2,5391,578
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 2,2771,415
Princeton, BcCanada 3,4632,152
ParronChile 13,4578,363
Puerto AysenChile 14,5269,027
Puerto MonttChile 14,1108,768
Punta ArenasChile 15,3429,534
PingbianChina 6,7254,179
PeralesColombia 9,2435,744
Pto.CarrenoColombia 9,3335,799
PuntarenasCosta Rica 8,3205,170
PragueCzech Republic 6,4974,037
PedernalesDominican Republic 7,9364,932
PimentelDominican Republic 7,8754,893
PoloDominican Republic 7,9474,938
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 7,7984,846
PichilingueEcuador 9,6756,012
PortoviejoEcuador 9,6345,987
PuyoEcuador 9,7716,072
Port-SaidEgypt 8,5875,336
ParisFrance 6,5564,074
PerpignanFrance 7,2324,494
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 16,61610,326
Port-GentilGabon 12,0967,517
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 9,3095,785
PotsdamGermany 6,2383,877
PatrasGreece 7,8334,868
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 2,5041,556
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,5402,821
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 8,4845,272
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 7,8774,895
Puerto LempiraHonduras 7,8034,849
PecsHungary 6,9664,329
PambanIndia 10,1616,314
PuneIndia 9,3165,789
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 10,5616,563
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 10,1486,306
PadovaItaly 7,0064,353
Paganella MountainItaly 6,9184,299
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,8234,861
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,8154,856
PantelleriaItaly 7,9604,947
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,0654,390
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,6274,739
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,2664,515
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,3484,566
PiacenzaItaly 7,0494,380
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,1894,467
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,1164,422
Ponza IslandItaly 7,5114,667
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,5544,694
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,4264,615
PrizziItaly 7,8674,889
PakseLaos 8,6805,394
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 9,9066,156
PamplemoussesMauritius 13,9048,640
PlaisanceMauritius 13,9378,661
PohnpeiMicronesia 7,7994,846
PodgoricaMontenegro 7,3724,581
PatheinMyanmar 8,8805,518
PutaoMyanmar 7,6794,772
PyiMyanmar 8,6505,375
PoindimieNew Caledonia 10,6596,624
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,2797,630
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,6047,832
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,6037,832
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,6767,877
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,1517,551
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,4067,710
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 7,9304,928
Port HarcourtNigeria 11,4657,124
PohangNorth Korea 5,6713,524
PyongyangNorth Korea 5,4943,414
PadidanPakistan 8,5605,319
PanjgurPakistan 8,6375,367
ParachinarPakistan 7,7584,821
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 8,8355,490
PeshawarPakistan 7,7084,790
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 9,8706,133
PilarParaguay 13,1288,158
PiscoPeru 11,1216,911
PiuraPeru 10,0696,257
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,2476,989
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 8,7855,459
PoznanPoland 6,2493,883
PrzemyslPoland 6,5494,070
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,3554,571
PortalegrePortugal 7,4814,649
Porto Portugal 7,2614,512
PavelecRussia 6,0493,759
PecoraRussia 4,6292,877
PermRussia 5,4133,364
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 2,9551,836
PetrozavodskRussia 5,1893,224
PjatigorskRussia 7,0924,407
PoronajskRussia 3,8652,402
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 6,9144,297
Providenja BayRussia 1,027638
PskovRussia 5,6523,512
PodorSenegal 9,8186,101
PopradSlovakia 6,6294,119
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 15,8639,858
PretoriaSouth Africa 14,9409,284
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,5814,711
PuttalamSri Lanka 10,2776,386
Port SudanSudan 9,8526,122
ParamariboSuriname 9,8026,091
PiteňSweden 4,8232,997
PalmyraSyria 8,1855,086
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,8966,149
PhetchabunThailand 8,7015,407
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 8,6925,402
PhraeThailand 8,5565,317
PhuketThailand 9,6976,026
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,6726,011
Prachin BuriThailand 8,9445,558
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 9,2325,737
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 9,0835,644
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,3153,924
PoltavaUkraine 6,5424,065
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 13,8038,577
PradoUruguay 14,0268,716
Punta Del EsteUruguay 14,0838,751
Palestine, IlUsa 5,1893,224
Pana, IlUsa 5,1113,176
Paoli, InUsa 5,2603,269
Paris, IlUsa 5,0883,162
Park Rapids, MnUsa 4,1482,578
Pascagoula, MsUsa 6,0543,762
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 4,2292,628
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 5,3063,297
Pawhuska, OkUsa 5,1343,190
Pawnee City, NeUsa 4,8062,986
Pendleton, OrUsa 3,4812,163
Pensacola, FlUsa 6,0913,785
Peoria, IlUsa 4,9613,083
Perry, OkUsa 5,1803,219
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,5533,451
Philo, OhUsa 5,3013,294
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 4,9613,083
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 4,2142,619
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 5,5353,440
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 4,1762,595
Pipestone, MnUsa 4,3922,729
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,3133,301
Plainfield, NjUsa 5,4843,408
Plymouth, MaUsa 5,5073,422
Pocahontas, ArUsa 5,3883,348
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 3,9562,458
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 4,1762,595
Pontiac, IlUsa 4,9513,077
Pontotoc, MsUsa 5,6393,504
Port Angeles, WaUsa 3,1231,941
Port Arthur, TxUsa 5,9083,671
Port Jervis, NyUsa 5,4493,386
Port Townsend, WaUsa 3,1231,941
Portage, WiUsa 4,6512,890
Portland, MaineUsa 5,3463,322
Portland, OregonUsa 3,3832,102
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 4,6692,902
Prescott, ArUsa 5,5243,433
Priest River, IdUsa 3,2852,041
Princess Anne, MdUsa 5,7183,553
Princeton, InUsa 5,2903,288
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 5,5003,418
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 4,6922,916
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 9,3925,837
PetaukeZambia 13,6488,481


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -