Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barrow, Alaska

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barrow, Alaska. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barrow, Alaska with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 7,7854,838
QabalaAzerbaijan 7,3774,584
QubaAzerbaijan 7,3274,553
QuixeramobimBrazil 11,5077,151
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 1,9471,210
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 4,9963,105
Quesnel, BcCanada 2,6281,633
QuinteroChile 13,3068,269
QingdaoChina 5,9893,722
QiqiharChina 4,7252,936
QuitoEcuador 9,6115,972
QueenstownNew Zealand 13,2208,215
QuettaPakistan 8,2215,108
Quanah, TxUsa 5,2623,270
Quitman, GaUsa 6,1503,822
Quang TriVietnam 8,4615,257


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -