Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barrow, Alaska

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barrow, Alaska. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barrow, Alaska with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 13,4578,363
ReconquistaArgentina 13,3178,275
Rio CuartoArgentina 13,5628,428
Rio GallegosArgentina 15,2579,481
RivadaviaArgentina 12,6827,881
RosarioArgentina 13,6648,491
RichmondAustralia 12,3637,683
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 11,2757,006
RecifeBrazil 11,9507,426
RemansoBrazil 11,8867,386
Rio BrancoBrazil 11,0216,848
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 13,2498,233
Rio NegroBrazil 13,3498,295
Rio VerdeBrazil 12,4557,740
Red Deer, AbCanada 2,9851,855
Red Lake, OnCanada 3,7892,354
Regina (cda), SkCanada 3,4672,154
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 3,4672,154
Resolute, NtCanada 1,9481,210
Revelstoke, BcCanada 2,9671,844
Roberval, QcCanada 4,7952,980
RuoqiangChina 6,7374,187
Rafael NunezColombia 8,5975,342
RandersDenmark 5,7723,587
RestauracionDominican Republic 7,8584,883
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 7,8284,864
Rapa NuiEaster Island 11,5477,175
RumipambaEcuador 9,6976,026
Ras ElnakbEgypt 8,7605,444
Ras NsranyEgypt 8,9415,556
Ras-SedrEgypt 8,7725,451
RochambeauFrench Guiana 10,0076,219
RostockGermany 6,0353,750
RhodesGreece 8,0334,992
RaufarhöfnIceland 4,4182,746
ReykhólarIceland 4,4282,751
ReykjavíkIceland 4,5702,840
RamsarIran 7,7894,840
RashtIran 7,7584,821
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,0753,775
RadicofaniItaly 7,2844,527
Resia PassItaly 6,8484,256
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,1644,452
RivoltoItaly 6,9504,319
Rolle PassItaly 6,9074,292
RomeItaly 7,3934,594
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 7,4094,604
Ronchi LegionariItaly 6,9684,330
RumoiJapan 4,4362,757
RigaLatvia 5,7573,578
RaseiniaiLithuania 5,9273,683
RodriguesMauritius 13,7158,523
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 5,1553,203
RabatMorocco 8,0655,012
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 8,8345,489
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 14,0758,746
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 12,7317,911
RangioraNew Zealand 12,9738,062
ReeftonNew Zealand 12,8557,988
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 12,2287,599
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 12,3257,659
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 12,3527,676
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,2608,240
RuakuraNew Zealand 12,3277,660
RuatoriaNew Zealand 12,3027,645
RivasNicaragua 8,1335,054
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 8,4545,253
RebolyRussia 4,9783,093
Rostov On DonRussia 6,7674,205
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 9,1855,708
RagaSudan 11,1446,925
RashadSudan 10,7496,679
RenkSudan 10,7526,682
RumbekSudan 11,3177,033
RanongThailand 9,4685,883
Roi EtThailand 8,6555,378
RizeTurkey 7,4494,629
RepetekTurkmenistan 7,3974,597
Razdel’NajaUkraine 6,8664,267
RomnyUkraine 6,4183,988
RovnoUkraine 6,4604,015
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 8,9435,557
RochaUruguay 14,0568,734
Racine, WiUsa 4,8212,996
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 5,8363,627
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 4,1472,577
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 4,1442,575
Reading, PaUsa 5,4833,407
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 3,9642,463
Red Lodge, MtUsa 3,8322,381
Redding, CaUsa 3,9252,439
Redlands, CaUsa 4,7572,956
Reno, NevadaUsa 4,0992,547
Rensselaer, InUsa 5,0223,121
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 5,7213,555
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 5,7213,555
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 5,6463,508
Rochester, MnUsa 4,5352,818
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 5,1423,195
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 4,5032,798
Rockford, IlUsa 4,8273,000
Rockville, InUsa 5,1233,184
Rockwell City, IaUsa 4,6392,882
Rome, GaUsa 5,8063,608
Roseau, MnUsa 3,9102,430
Roseburg, OrUsa 3,6442,264
Roswell, NmUsa 5,2083,236
Royal Oak, MdUsa 5,6163,490
Rushville, IlUsa 4,9813,095


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -