Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barrow, Alaska

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barrow, Alaska. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barrow, Alaska with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 7,5524,693
ShkoderAlbania 7,4024,600
SkikdaAlgeria 7,9164,919
SaltaArgentina 12,6627,868
San AntonioArgentina 14,3168,896
San LuisArgentina 13,5048,391
San RafaelArgentina 13,5688,431
Santa RosaArgentina 13,9158,647
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 13,0078,083
SarmientoArgentina 14,6639,112
Sydney (airport)Australia 12,3907,700
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 12,3807,693
SalzburgAustria 6,7474,193
SakiAzerbaijan 7,3604,574
SalyanAzerbaijan 7,5174,671
SamaxiAzerbaijan 7,4064,602
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 6,9804,337
SaveBenin 11,0606,873
Santa CruzBolivia 12,0057,460
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 7,2044,476
SalvadorBrazil 12,3637,682
Santa MariaBrazil 13,5848,441
SantaremBrazil 10,6916,643
SantosBrazil 13,2468,231
Sao CarlosBrazil 12,9918,073
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 11,2306,979
Sao GoncaloBrazil 11,7077,275
Sao JoaquimBrazil 13,5728,434
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 13,4038,329
Sao LourencoBrazil 13,1008,140
Sao LuisBrazil 11,0596,872
Sao MateusBrazil 12,9198,028
São PauloBrazil 13,1908,197
Sao SimaoBrazil 12,9478,045
Sena MadureiraBrazil 10,9026,775
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 12,0377,480
SerrinhaBrazil 12,2017,582
Sete LagoasBrazil 12,8507,985
SobralBrazil 11,3147,030
SoureBrazil 10,7246,664
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 11,9507,426
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 13,9908,693
SurubimBrazil 11,9027,396
SadovoBulgaria 7,4014,599
SandanskiBulgaria 7,4674,640
SofiaBulgaria 7,3444,564
SiemreapCambodia 8,9315,550
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,6663,521
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 3,3672,092
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 5,3303,312
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 2,3481,459
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 2,6941,674
Sarnia, OnCanada 5,1283,187
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 3,2282,006
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 4,5652,837
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 4,3682,714
Scott, SkCanada 3,1371,950
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 4,8313,002
Shearwater, NsCanada 5,4793,405
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 5,1203,181
Shingle Point, YtCanada 780485
Simcoe, OnCanada 3,9452,452
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 3,9482,453
Slave Lake, AbCanada 2,6561,651
Smithers, BcCanada 2,3131,437
Stephenville, NfCanada 5,2493,262
Summerside, PeCanada 5,2873,285
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 3,3782,099
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 3,3732,096
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,4393,380
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 8,5055,285
SalCape Verde 9,6245,980
SantiagoChile 13,3778,313
SewellChile 13,4488,357
ShanghaiChina 6,4474,006
ShantouChina 7,4284,616
ShenyangChina 5,3023,294
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 8,1535,066
Simon BolivarColombia 8,5705,326
San JoseCosta Rica 8,3505,189
SibenikCroatia 7,2114,481
SplitCroatia 7,2384,498
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 5,9243,681
StudsgårdDenmark 5,8063,608
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 7,8544,881
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 7,9844,961
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 7,9134,917
SalcedoDominican Republic 7,8434,874
SamanaDominican Republic 7,8994,909
San CristobalDominican Republic 7,9534,942
San J. MatasDominican Republic 7,8334,867
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 7,9274,926
San JuanDominican Republic 7,8744,893
San R. YumaDominican Republic 8,0034,973
SanchezDominican Republic 7,8894,903
SantiagoDominican Republic 7,8244,862
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 7,7984,846
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 7,9604,946
San GabrielEcuador 9,5535,936
SalloumEgypt 8,5805,332
Siwa OasisEgypt 8,8395,492
SohagEgypt 9,1145,663
St. KatrineEgypt 8,8655,509
San SalvadorEl Salvador 7,7744,831
StanleyFalkland Islands 15,6489,724
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 4,5942,855
StrasbourgFrance 6,6314,121
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 10,1256,292
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 9,8796,139
SukhumiGeorgia 7,2084,479
SchleswigGermany 5,9823,717
StuttgartGermany 6,6184,112
SamosGreece 7,8914,904
Skiros IslandGreece 7,7544,818
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,1415,059
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,6852,290
SiguiriGuinea 10,5036,526
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 7,6764,770
SzegedHungary 6,9424,314
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 6,8214,238
StykkisholmurIceland 4,4572,770
SagarIndia 8,6145,353
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 7,6214,736
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 9,3425,805
SemnanIran 7,8934,905
ShahroudIran 7,7784,833
ShirazIran 8,5695,325
ShannonIreland 5,9953,726
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,1584,448
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 7,4364,621
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 7,6544,756
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,1414,438
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,5054,664
Scuro MountainItaly 7,7024,786
SigonellaItaly 7,9104,915
SassandraIvory Coast 11,2707,003
SagaJapan 5,9213,679
SaigoJapan 5,5133,426
SakaiJapan 5,5833,470
SakataJapan 5,0063,111
SapporoJapan 4,5362,819
SaseboJapan 5,9523,698
SendaiJapan 5,0363,130
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 5,8813,655
ShimonosekiJapan 5,8293,622
ShinjoJapan 5,0063,111
ShionomisakiJapan 5,7093,548
ShirakawaJapan 5,1753,216
ShizuokaJapan 5,4593,393
SumotoJapan 5,6483,510
SuttsuJapan 4,6012,859
SuwaJapan 5,3603,331
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 13,1158,150
SavannakhetLaos 8,5685,324
SiauliaiLithuania 5,8663,645
SiluteLithuania 5,9313,686
SkopjeMacedonia 7,4204,611
Sambaba SudMadagascar 13,4228,341
SalimaMalawi 13,5708,432
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 9,2135,725
SibuMalaysia 9,8116,097
SanMali 10,3706,444
SegouMali 10,3416,426
SikassoMali 10,5746,571
St. BrandonMauritius 13,4608,364
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 7,3154,546
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 5,5943,476
SainshandMongolia 5,4463,384
SafiMorocco 8,2185,107
Sidi IfniMorocco 8,5215,295
SittweMyanmar 8,5855,335
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,5127,775
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 5,4753,402
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 3,3782,099
SaiqOman 9,1905,711
Salalah, DhofarOman 9,9156,161
SurOman 9,2145,725
SialkotPakistan 7,7984,846
SibbiPakistan 8,2745,141
San Juan BautistaParaguay 13,1488,170
San Juan De MarconaPeru 11,3317,041
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 8,5415,308
SandomierzPoland 6,4494,008
SniezkaPoland 6,4323,997
SuwalkiPoland 6,0683,771
SzczecinPoland 6,1333,811
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,7074,789
Santa MariaPortugal 7,3894,592
San JuanPuerto Rico 8,0975,032
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 14,0378,722
Satu MareRomania 6,7724,208
SibiuRomania 6,9954,347
SulinaRomania 7,0564,385
SadrinskRussia 5,5023,419
Saint PetersburgRussia 5,4093,361
SalekhardRussia 4,3462,701
SaratovRussia 6,2353,875
SejmcanRussia 2,2991,429
SelagoncyRussia 3,2932,046
Simusir IslandRussia 3,7862,353
SkovorodinoRussia 4,0842,538
SmolenskRussia 5,9823,717
SociRussia 7,1734,457
SortovalaRussia 5,2133,239
SuntarRussia 3,5462,203
SurgutRussia 4,7762,968
SverdlovskRussia 5,4693,399
SyktyvkarRussia 5,0773,155
St MaartenSaint Martin 8,2415,121
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 11,9567,430
SeychellesSeychelles 12,2667,622
SingaporeSingapore 10,1916,333
SliacSlovakia 6,6734,147
SeoulSouth Korea 5,6003,480
SineijuSouth Korea 5,4353,378
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,3264,553
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,1144,421
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,0724,394
SevilleSpain 7,7094,791
SennarSudan 10,5476,554
ShambatSudan 10,3196,412
ShendiSudan 10,1996,338
StenseleSweden 4,8463,011
StockholmSweden 5,4823,407
StorlienSweden 5,0243,122
SundsvallSweden 5,1283,187
SantisSwitzerland 6,7874,217
SongeaTanzania 13,2228,216
Sakon NakhonThailand 8,5225,296
SongkhlaThailand 9,6956,025
Suphan BuriThailand 8,9425,557
Surat ThaniThailand 9,5395,928
SurinThailand 8,7845,459
Sansanne-MangoTogo 10,7766,697
SokodeTogo 10,9386,797
SfaxTunisia 8,1855,086
SousseTunisia 8,0635,010
SamsunTurkey 7,4534,632
SiirtTurkey 7,7804,835
SivasTurkey 7,6184,734
SaragtTurkmenistan 7,6554,757
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,3333,935
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,4303,375
SarataUkraine 6,9604,325
SarnyUkraine 6,3823,966
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 7,0894,405
SumyUkraine 6,4023,978
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 8,9825,581
SaltoUruguay 13,6118,458
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 4,1562,583
Safford, AzUsa 5,0673,149
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 5,2103,238
Saint Leo, FlUsa 6,5314,059
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 5,1303,188
Saint Paul, NeUsa 4,6352,880
Saint Peter, MnUsa 4,4732,780
Salem, InUsa 5,2603,269
Salem, OrUsa 3,4432,140
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 4,1972,608
San Angelo, TexasUsa 5,5413,444
San Antonio, TexasUsa 5,8003,604
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 4,8873,037
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 4,2292,628
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 8,0985,032
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 4,5432,823
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 4,2122,617
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 4,6762,906
Santa Maria, CaUsa 4,5682,839
Santuck, ScUsa 5,8103,610
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 4,5672,838
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 6,1333,811
Scott City, KsUsa 4,8383,007
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 4,3562,707
Scottsburg, InUsa 5,2603,269
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 3,1831,978
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 3,2001,988
Sedan, KsUsa 5,0923,164
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 3,0491,895
Selma, AlUsa 5,9403,691
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 5,5193,430
Seymour, InUsa 5,2603,269
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 5,3973,354
Sheridan, WyUsa 3,9502,454
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 5,6553,514
Sioux City, IaUsa 4,5502,827
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 4,4192,746
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 4,9763,092
Southport, NcUsa 6,0553,763
Sparta, IlUsa 5,2153,241
Spencer, WvUsa 5,4383,379
Spickard, MoUsa 4,8603,020
Spokane, WaUsa 3,3212,064
Spooner, WiUsa 4,3672,714
Springfield, IlUsa 5,0443,134
Springfield, MissouriUsa 5,1783,218
St Paul Island, AkUsa 1,6931,052
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 4,3172,683
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 5,1303,188
Stambaugh, MiUsa 4,4582,770
Stamford, CtUsa 5,4843,408
State College, PaUsa 5,3693,336
State University, MsUsa 5,7673,584
State University, NmUsa 5,2653,272
Staunton, VaUsa 5,5933,476
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 4,3902,728
Steffenville, MoUsa 4,9463,074
Stockton, CaUsa 4,2282,628
Storm Lake, IaUsa 4,5672,838
Storrs, CtUsa 5,4643,395
Subiaco, ArUsa 5,3863,347
Summerville, ScUsa 6,0783,777
Sunnyside, WaUsa 3,4152,122
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 5,0123,115
Syracuse, NeUsa 4,7052,923
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 5,1973,229
SamarkandUzbekistan 7,2054,478
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 8,9795,580
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 9,1535,688
Santa ElenaVenezuela 9,7256,043
SmaraWestern Sahara 8,7815,457
SocotraYemen 10,4026,464
SenangaZambia 13,8778,623
SerenjeZambia 13,5418,415
SeshekeZambia 14,0298,718
SolweziZambia 13,4388,351


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -