Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barrow, Alaska

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barrow, Alaska. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barrow, Alaska with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 7,9874,963
TiranaAlbania 7,4884,653
TamanrassetAlgeria 9,4615,879
TebessaAlgeria 8,0895,026
TimimounAlgeria 8,6915,401
TindoufAlgeria 8,7425,432
TouggourtAlgeria 8,3325,177
TrelewArgentina 14,5549,044
TucumanArgentina 12,8788,003
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,3587,058
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 11,3577,057
Thursday Island MoAustralia 10,1426,302
TibooburraAustralia 12,1577,554
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 10,9356,795
TshaneBotswana 14,7579,170
TaguatingaBrazil 12,0317,476
TarauacaBrazil 10,7266,665
TauaBrazil 11,5567,181
TefeBrazil 10,4366,485
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 12,7737,937
TeresinaBrazil 11,3797,071
TiriosBrazil 10,1576,312
TorresBrazil 13,6878,505
TracuateuaBrazil 10,8176,722
Tres LagoasBrazil 12,7287,909
TriunfoBrazil 11,8277,349
TucuruiBrazil 11,0016,836
TuriacuBrazil 10,9366,796
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 2,2611,405
Terrace, BcCanada 2,3091,435
Teslin, YtCanada 1,6331,015
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 3,2552,023
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 2,3261,445
Thompson, MbCanada 3,2001,989
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 4,2092,616
Timmins, OnCanada 4,4722,779
Tofino, BcCanada 2,9361,824
Toronto, OntarioCanada 5,0303,126
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 5,0173,117
Trenton, OnCanada 5,0473,136
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 3,6672,279
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 5,3613,332
Temuco-MaquehueChile 13,8538,609
TaiyuanChina 6,1023,792
TaoyuanChina 7,0944,409
TengchongChina 7,8774,895
TønderDenmark 5,9333,687
TylstrupDenmark 5,6913,536
TystofteDenmark 5,9123,674
TamayoDominican Republic 7,9174,919
TahrirEgypt 8,6645,384
TantaEgypt 8,6475,373
TallinEstonia 5,4823,406
TartuEstonia 5,6063,484
TampereFinland 5,2523,264
TurkuFinland 5,3583,329
ToulonFrance 7,2204,487
ToulouseFrance 7,1194,424
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 9,5775,951
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 10,5396,549
TchibanGabon 12,3547,677
TbilisiGeorgia 7,3344,557
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 6,4914,034
TamaleGhana 10,8626,750
ThessalonikiGreece 7,5824,711
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 7,9134,917
TimehriGuyana 9,6255,981
TegucigalpaHonduras 7,8074,852
TelaHonduras 7,6234,737
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 10,3136,408
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 10,3136,408
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 10,7076,653
TabrizIran 7,7154,794
TeheranIran 7,9144,918
Tel AvivIsrael 8,4925,277
Taranto, PugliaItaly 7,5784,709
TarvisioItaly 6,8934,284
TermoliItaly 7,3994,598
TorinoItaly 7,0214,363
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,0024,351
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 7,8414,873
TrevicoItaly 7,5074,665
TrevisoItaly 6,9814,338
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 6,9864,341
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,0174,360
TabouIvory Coast 11,3057,025
TadotsuJapan 5,6943,539
TakadaJapan 5,2473,261
TakamatsuJapan 5,6803,530
TakayamaJapan 5,3793,342
TanegashimaJapan 6,1603,828
TatenoJapan 5,2883,286
TateyamaJapan 5,4073,360
TokushimaJapan 5,6883,534
TokyoJapan 5,3393,318
TomakomaiJapan 4,5722,841
TottoriJapan 5,5543,451
ToyamaJapan 5,3243,308
ToyookaJapan 5,5293,435
TsuJapan 5,5503,449
TsurugaJapan 5,4723,401
TsuyamaJapan 5,6053,483
TurgayKazakhstan 6,1953,850
TripoliLebanon 8,2145,104
TobrukLibya 8,5455,310
TripoliLibya 8,4275,237
TelsiaiLithuania 5,8613,642
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 13,8568,610
TolanaroMadagascar 14,6579,108
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 14,5299,028
ThyoloMalawi 13,8318,595
TawauMalaysia 9,3925,836
TessalitMali 9,6986,027
TimbuktuMali 10,0216,227
TombMali 10,0276,231
TidjikdjaMauritania 9,6816,016
TacubayaMexico 6,8424,252
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 6,5904,095
TarialanMongolia 5,2393,256
TosontsengelMongolia 5,4393,380
TsetserlegMongolia 5,4693,398
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 5,6543,513
TangierMorocco 7,8944,905
TarfayaMorocco 8,6265,360
TazaMorocco 8,0875,026
TaunggyiMyanmar 8,3805,208
TaungooMyanmar 8,5975,342
ThandweMyanmar 8,7145,415
TontoutaNew Caledonia 10,7596,686
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 13,2708,246
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 12,2387,605
TapanuiNew Zealand 13,3138,273
TauherenikauNew Zealand 12,6947,888
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 12,4517,737
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 12,4177,716
TaurangaNew Zealand 12,3047,646
Te AnauNew Zealand 13,2808,253
Te ArohaNew Zealand 12,2987,642
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 12,2927,638
Te KuitiNew Zealand 12,3917,700
Te TekoNew Zealand 12,3347,665
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 12,4977,766
TemukaNew Zealand 13,0978,138
TimaruNew Zealand 13,1038,142
Totara FlatNew Zealand 12,8788,003
TahouaNiger 10,3346,421
TillaberyNiger 10,3666,442
TaejonNorth Korea 5,7083,547
TromsoNorway 4,3362,694
TrondheimNorway 5,0033,109
ThumraitOman 9,8466,119
TacnaPeru 11,7827,322
TarapotoPeru 10,3536,433
TrujilloPeru 10,4256,478
Tacloban CityPhilippines 8,4065,224
TorunPoland 6,1843,843
TimisoaraRomania 6,9964,348
TambovRussia 6,1423,816
Tamdy-BulakRussia 7,0264,366
TaraRussia 5,2113,238
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,3162,682
TermezRussia 7,4514,630
TernejRussia 4,5102,802
TobolskRussia 5,2003,231
TomskRussia 5,0143,116
Tot’MaRussia 5,3393,317
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 4,9023,046
TuapseRussia 7,1214,425
TuraRussia 3,8602,399
TurukhanskRussia 4,0152,495
TaifSaudi Arabia 9,6125,973
TortosaSpain 7,4184,610
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 10,1766,324
TokerSudan 9,9756,199
TartousSyria 8,1665,074
TaipeiTaiwan 7,0864,403
TaboraTanzania 12,6217,843
TakThailand 8,7225,420
TrangThailand 9,6946,024
TabligboTogo 11,2086,965
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 15,6979,754
TunisTunisia 7,9474,939
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 7,4104,605
TireeUk 5,6103,486
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 5,8363,627
TernopilUkraine 6,5784,087
Treinta Y TresUruguay 13,9228,652
Talbotton, GaUsa 5,9583,702
Talkeetna, AkUsa 1,041647
Talladega, AlUsa 5,8733,649
Tallahassee, FlUsa 6,1963,851
Tampa, FloridaUsa 6,5164,049
Tarboro, NcUsa 5,8773,652
Taunton, MaUsa 5,4953,415
Tecumseh, NeUsa 4,8062,986
Temple, TxUsa 5,6753,527
Thibodaux, LaUsa 6,0343,750
Thomasville, AlUsa 5,9053,670
Tiffin, OhUsa 5,1473,198
Toledo, IaUsa 4,7092,926
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 5,0763,154
Tooele, UtUsa 4,2112,617
Topeka, KsUsa 4,9133,053
Towanda, PaUsa 5,3213,306
Trinidad, CoUsa 4,8413,008
Tuckerton, NjUsa 5,6143,488
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 5,1203,181
Tulsa, OkUsa 5,1983,230
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 5,7963,602
Two Harbors, MnUsa 4,2572,645
TashkentUzbekistan 6,9724,333
TumeremoVenezuela 9,4285,859


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -