Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barrow, Alaska

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barrow, Alaska. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barrow, Alaska with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 7,5844,713
Villa DoloresArgentina 13,4108,333
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 13,2508,234
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 13,5858,442
ViennaAustria 6,7114,170
VitebskBelarus 5,9323,686
VassourasBrazil 13,1788,189
VicosaBrazil 13,0338,099
VitoriaBrazil 13,0738,124
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 12,4897,761
VarnaBulgaria 7,2784,522
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 4,6482,889
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 2,9961,861
Vegreville, AbCanada 2,9161,812
Vermilion, AbCanada 2,9741,848
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 3,0451,892
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 3,0641,904
ValdiviaChile 13,9398,662
Valdivia-PichoyChile 13,9628,676
VallenarChile 12,9258,032
ValparaisoChile 13,3118,272
VanguardiaColombia 9,3255,795
Vasquez CoboColombia 10,3346,421
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 5,6873,534
VestervigDenmark 5,7263,559
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 7,9254,924
Villa RivaDominican Republic 7,8824,898
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 7,7694,828
VilsandiEstonia 5,5953,477
VaasaFinland 5,0763,154
VestmannaeyjarIceland 4,6732,904
VeravalIndia 9,1505,686
VisakhapatnamIndia 9,1395,679
ValentiaIreland 6,0593,765
VeniceItaly 6,9984,349
VeronaItaly 7,0034,352
VicenzaItaly 6,9884,342
Vigna Di ValleItaly 7,3774,584
ViterboItaly 7,3374,559
VolterraItaly 7,2234,489
VientianeLaos 8,4935,277
VarenaLithuania 6,0543,762
VilniusLithuania 6,0123,736
VeracruzMexico 6,9684,330
VlissingenNetherlands 6,2793,902
VaernesNorway 5,0013,108
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 5,1683,211
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 4,2522,642
VillarricaParaguay 13,0778,126
Vrfu OmuRomania 7,0324,370
VanavaraRussia 4,1732,593
VasileviciRussia 6,2673,894
Velikie LukiRussia 5,8093,610
VerhojanskRussia 2,6021,617
ViljujskRussia 3,2792,038
VitimRussia 3,9502,454
Vize IslandRussia 2,9211,815
VladivostokRussia 4,8643,023
VolgogradRussia 6,5654,080
VologdaRussia 5,4333,376
VoronezRussia 6,2853,905
Vrangelja IslandRussia 782486
VytegraRussia 5,2663,273
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 12,2627,620
ValenciaSpain 7,5544,694
ValladolidSpain 7,2614,512
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 7,1404,437
VisbySweden 5,6703,523
VanTurkey 7,7054,788
ValleyUk 5,9933,724
VinnitsaUkraine 6,6064,105
Vacaville, CaUsa 4,1602,585
Valdez, AkUsa 1,219758
Valentine, NeUsa 4,3582,708
Vancouver, WaUsa 3,3772,099
Vermillion, SdUsa 4,4932,792
Vevay, InUsa 5,3193,305
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 5,7683,584
Victoria, TxUsa 5,9243,681
Viroqua, WiUsa 4,5802,846


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -