Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barrow, Alaska

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barrow, Alaska. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barrow, Alaska with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 12,6157,839
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 11,8717,377
WilliamtownAustralia 12,2507,613
Willis Island M.O.Australia 10,5286,542
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,5557,802
WoomeraAustralia 12,4937,763
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,1156,907
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 4,5462,825
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 5,0123,114
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 1,7531,090
Whitehorse, YtCanada 1,513940
Wiarton, OnCanada 4,8583,019
Windsor, OnCanada 5,0383,131
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 3,7772,347
Wynyard, SkCanada 3,3542,084
WillemstadCuraçao 8,6465,373
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 5,6043,483
WajimaJapan 5,2653,272
WakamatsuJapan 5,1503,200
WakayamaJapan 5,6493,511
WakkanaiJapan 4,2892,665
WajirKenya 11,8027,334
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 14,6029,074
WindhoekNamibia 14,5829,061
WaihiNew Zealand 12,2787,630
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 12,4167,716
WaimanaNew Zealand 12,3467,672
WaimateNew Zealand 13,1518,172
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 12,4287,723
WaingawaNew Zealand 12,6747,876
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 12,7147,900
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 12,3737,688
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 12,5097,773
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 12,1217,532
WaipukurauNew Zealand 12,5567,803
WairakeiNew Zealand 12,4107,712
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 12,3937,701
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 12,4357,727
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 12,6347,851
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 12,2797,630
WallacevilleNew Zealand 12,7007,892
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 12,5677,809
WellingtonNew Zealand 12,7217,905
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 12,7227,906
Westport AeroNew Zealand 12,8187,965
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 12,2147,590
WhatawhataNew Zealand 12,3367,666
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 12,2287,598
WinchmoreNew Zealand 13,0398,103
WintonNew Zealand 13,3508,296
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 12,2297,599
WarsawPoland 6,2863,906
WroclawPoland 6,3953,974
WonsanSouth Korea 5,4203,368
Wad MedaniSudan 10,4546,496
Wadi HalfaSudan 9,6425,992
WauSudan 11,2246,974
WaddingtonUk 6,0483,758
Waco, TxUsa 5,6253,496
Wake IslandUsa 6,2493,884
Wakeeney, KsUsa 4,7702,964
Wakefield, NeUsa 4,5692,839
Walhalla, ScUsa 5,7963,602
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 3,4612,151
Walnut, IlUsa 4,8152,992
Warren, OhUsa 5,2363,254
Warren, PaUsa 5,2073,236
Warrenton, MoUsa 5,0833,158
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 5,5953,477
Washington, IaUsa 4,8453,011
Washington, InUsa 5,2243,247
Water Valley, MsUsa 5,6293,498
Watertown, NyUsa 5,1133,177
Watertown, SdUsa 4,2682,652
Watertown, WiUsa 4,7512,952
Wauseon, OhUsa 5,0693,150
Waverly, OhUsa 5,3673,335
Waycrosse, GaUsa 6,1863,844
Waynesboro, MsUsa 5,8703,648
Waynesboro, TnUsa 5,5973,478
Weatherford, TxUsa 5,4873,410
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 5,3523,326
Wellsburg, WvUsa 5,3373,317
West Chester, PaUsa 5,5153,427
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 6,7354,185
West Point, GaUsa 5,9083,671
West Point, NyUsa 5,4843,408
White Hall, IlUsa 5,1183,180
Whitestown, InUsa 5,1593,206
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 5,3393,318
Wichita, KansasUsa 4,9963,104
Wilbur, WaUsa 3,2402,013
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 5,3903,349
Williamsburg, VaUsa 5,7843,594
Williamson, WvUsa 5,5043,420
Williamsport, PaUsa 5,3563,328
Williston, North DakotaUsa 3,7222,313
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 5,5153,427
Wilmington, DeUsa 5,5633,457
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 6,0323,748
Windsor, IlUsa 5,1533,202
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 5,4543,389
Winnebago, MnUsa 4,4912,791
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 4,0082,491
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 4,1762,595
Winnsboro, ScUsa 5,9483,696
Winslow, AzUsa 4,8333,004
Winthrop College, ScUsa 5,8463,632
Woodstock, VaUsa 5,5393,442
Wooster, OhUsa 5,2233,245


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -