Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barrow, Alaska

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barrow, Alaska. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barrow, Alaska with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 7,5004,661
YardmiliAzerbaijan 7,6024,724
YevlaxAzerbaijan 7,4264,615
YaoundeCameroon 11,6177,219
YokoCameroon 11,4337,104
Yarmouth, NsCanada 5,4733,401
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,0341,264
Yorkton, SkCanada 3,4632,152
YanjiChina 4,9753,092
YichangChina 6,8594,262
YinchuanChina 6,2323,873
YiningChina 6,4083,982
YariguiesColombia 9,0195,604
YamasaDominican Republic 7,9194,921
YasicaDominican Republic 7,8114,854
YazdIran 8,2835,147
YakushimaJapan 6,2053,856
YamagataJapan 5,0563,142
YamaguchiJapan 5,7883,597
YokkaichiJapan 5,5273,435
YokohamaJapan 5,3683,336
YonagoJapan 5,5913,474
YonagunijimaJapan 7,0914,406
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 8,1385,057
YeMyanmar 8,9375,554
YolaNigeria 11,0246,851
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 5,8613,642
YurimaguasPeru 10,2976,399
YekaterinburgRussia 5,4733,401
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 4,0992,547
YerbentTurkmenistan 7,4004,599
Yakima, WaUsa 3,3412,076
Yakutat, AkUsa 1,519944
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 3,8072,366
York, PaUsa 5,4793,405
Youngstown/ OhUsa 5,2213,245
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 4,9683,087


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -