Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barrow, Alaska

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barrow, Alaska. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barrow, Alaska with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 8,2455,123
Zell Am SeeAustria 6,8004,225
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 7,3164,547
Ze DocaBrazil 11,1446,925
ZhengzhouChina 6,3623,954
ZhijiangChina 7,2524,507
ZagrebCroatia 6,9804,337
ZugspitzeGermany 6,7784,212
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 7,8884,902
ZahedanIran 8,4315,239
ZanjanIran 7,8424,873
ZacatecasMexico 6,3763,962
Zamiin-UudMongolia 5,5043,420
ZinderNiger 10,4936,521
ZhobPakistan 8,0434,998
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 8,9645,570
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 8,9665,572
ZamoscPoland 6,4504,008
Zielona GoraPoland 6,2993,914
ZigalovoRussia 4,6232,873
ZiganskRussia 2,9781,850
ZyryankaRussia 2,1411,330
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 7,3084,541
ZurichSwitzerland 6,7674,205
ZanzibarTanzania 12,6927,887
ZonguldakTurkey 7,4594,635
ZaporizhiaUkraine 6,7394,187
ZitomirUkraine 6,4944,036
ZnamenkaUkraine 6,6494,132
ZolotonosaUkraine 6,5424,065
Zion Park, UtahUsa 4,5352,818
Zumbrota, MnUsa 4,5092,802
ZambeziZambia 13,5928,446


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -